National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
422
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Michaela Baker
-
Reese Hinton
AR
SOAR
24-12
26-12
84.667
2nd
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
25-5
29-5
68.333
x5
3rd
Micah Magness
-
Noah Priestner
OK
LAUNCH
37-17
41-19
67
x6
4th
Jake Nicholas
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
Mars Hill
24-11
29-12
63
x5
5th
Thorger Baker
-
John Jensen
CA
CONTROL
15-4
20-5
60.5
x4
6th
Andrew Cazares
-
Jefferson Elliott
VA
Vector
11-1
14-1
49.5
7th
Theodore Chesebro
-
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
15-3
18-3
48.786
8th
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Carpe Risum
18-12
18-12
46
x4
9th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Viva Victoriam
16-8
17-9
45.208
10th
Owen Axelberd
-
Selah Mink
AL
Arete-Zeteo
23-13
24-13
44.25
x4
11th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
17-19
18-19
40.904
12th
Julie Fewx
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
24-14
24-14
37.667
x4
13th
Eli LeBret
-
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
18-6
20-6
35
x4
14th
Daniel Pate
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
30-14
34.673
x5
15th
Gideon Dixon
-
Thomas Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
26-10
26-12
34.667
x5
16th
Alison Earnest
-
Phoebe Speed
OK
Logos OK
14-4
17-4
34.474
17th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
15-7
16-8
33.9
18th
Luke Patterson
-
Caroline Zilkie
MO
ARCH
14-10
14-10
33.417
19th
Patrick Argauer
-
AJ Bell
VA
TORCH
13-5
13-6
32.5
20th
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
21-9
21-10
31.75
x4
21st
Ben Copeland
-
Rachel Shipley
CA
Axiom
34-15
36-18
31
x8
22nd
Joshua Ren
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
19-3
22-5
30.25
x4
23rd
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
John Isenhower
CA
Ag & Au
10-2
11-3
28.5
24th
Peter Gobble
-
Ezekiel Zilkie
MO
ARCH
15-9
15-10
27.692
25th
Jillian Heise
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
16-14
18-15
27.429
26th
Charles Sloneker
-
Joshua Tham
AR
Surgamus
30-18
32-18
27.05
x5
27th
Josiah Park
-
Karis Roberts
VA
Vector
13-5
14-6
26.333
28th
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
21-13
22-13
26.05
29th
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
27-15
28-16
24.734
x4
30th
Tyler Clark
-
Pranay Krishnamurthi
CA
Response
7-5
7-6
24.7
31st
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
13-3
16-4
23.9
32nd
Katherine Davis
-
Jack Spurling
AZ
Envoy
11-8
13-8
23.229
33rd
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
17-19
17-20
22.75
34th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Vivien White
CA
Set Apart
10-4
12-4
22.615
35th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
20-10
21-12
21.917
36th
Thorger Baker
-
Benjamin Rutten
CA
Half Baked
3-1
5-1
20
37th
Emma Millard
-
Emma Wright
AR
SOAR
11-13
12-13
19.969
38th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
21-15
22-16
19.5
39th
Sam Newman
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
19-11
19-11
19.333
40th
Jesse Azer
-
Caleb Magary
VA
Apex
16-8
16-8
19
41st
Nathan Thomas
-
Daniela Thomas
CA
Whirlwind
14-14
14-15
18.955
42nd
Melody Magness
-
Victoria Richardson
OK
LAUNCH
15-9
16-9
18.738
43rd
Thaddeus Hayes
-
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
16-8
16-8
18.533
44th
Addison Chaney
-
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
17-13
17-13
18.433
45th
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
22-14
22-15
18.2
x4
46th
Ethan Frost
-
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
11-7
12-7
18.045
47th
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
26-22
28-24
17.75
x5
48th
Madeline DeLaCruz
-
Abigail Wooddell
TX
Invictus Fides
12-6
12-7
17.6
49th
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
15-9
17-10
17.453
50th
Emma James
-
Malachi Smith
CA
CONTROL
13-10
14-11
17.357
51st
Anne Helton
-
Adelyn Janssen
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
17-7
17-8
17.192
52nd
Cara Enos
-
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
20-10
20-12
16.633
53rd
Katie Davidson
-
Caedmon Kehler
GA
Metro ATL
19-11
19-11
16.5
x4
53rd
Megan Six
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
17-13
17-13
16.5
55th
Lucy-Rose Miller
-
Lilly Wilsterman
OK
LAUNCH
6-0
7-0
16
56th
Elliot DiMartino
-
Miya Mathews
CA
Scarlet
15-6
15-8
15.917
x4
57th
Faith Azer
-
William Lopez
VA
Carolina Debate
15-15
15-15
15.808
58th
Parker Calhoun
-
Avery Hall
NC
Carolina Debate
20-10
20-11
15.667
x4
59th
Lana Reeder
-
Natalie Reeder
CA
Apollos
12-6
12-8
15.588
60th
Elias Nielson
-
Roman Zlab
WA
Apples of Gold
10-8
12-8
15.398
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »