National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Colorado
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 38
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Theodore Chesebro
-
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
24-6
27-6
54.25
x5
2nd
Thaddeus Hayes
-
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
32-10
37-12
43.5
x6
3rd
Cara Enos
-
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
27-15
30-17
41.833
x5
4th
Andrew Stephenson
-
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
20-10
21-12
20.375
5th
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
22-14
24-15
19.65
x4
6th
Anderson Benton
-
Kristin Eltiste
CO
WD40
25-11
25-14
18.471
x5
7th
Lyla Oliver
-
Amelia Subramanian
CO
Logos CO
13-11
14-12
11.058
8th
Tea Buster
-
Liliana Kurtz
CO
Resolve
15-15
15-17
9.143
9th
Jacob Pfeifer
-
Leah Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
16-14
16-15
9.027
10th
Torin Brautigam
-
Lauren Vargas
CO
Logos CO
15-15
15-15
8.876
11th
Michael Ankrum
-
Joel Spiers
CO
Independent Colorado
15-15
15-15
7.688
12th
Anderson Benton
-
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
4-2
4-2
6.714
13th
Caelynn Hayes
-
Caden Williams
CO
Resolve
13-17
13-17
6.358
14th
Zechariah Jeub
-
David Miller
CO
Hche
18-24
18-24
6.054
15th
Michael Ankrum
-
Luke Eschen
CO
Independent Colorado
4-2
4-3
6
16th
Ivy Gilboy
-
Emmari Vargas
CO
Logos CO
12-18
12-18
5.322
17th
Torin Brautigam
-
Ivy Gilboy
CO
Logos CO
4-2
4-3
5
18th
Samuel Densmore
-
James Miller
CO
Logos CO
10-14
10-14
4.672
19th
Pedro Barrios
-
Micah Burdick
CO
Logos CO
10-20
10-20
4.396
20th
Johnathan Chesebro
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Resolve
8-16
8-16
4.054
21st
Ethan Carter
-
JohnIII Johnson
CO
Logos CO
7-17
7-17
4.05
22nd
Lily Kelso
-
Jude Ruiz
CO
WD40
5-7
5-7
4.026
23rd
Henry Forcina
-
Grant Geissler
CO
WD40
7-23
7-23
3.71
24th
Luke Swisher
-
Evden Vicars
CO
WD40
8-22
8-22
3.689
25th
Julianna BachmannWandler
-
Alexander Neal
CO
WD40
5-13
5-13
3.543
26th
Lyla Oliver
-
Amelia Subramanian
CO
Logos CO
4-2
4-2
3.4
27th
Simonne Roise
-
Hannah Ware
CO
Logos CO
5-7
5-7
3.042
28th
Cynthia Barrios
-
James Miller
CO
Logos CO
3-3
3-3
1.7
29th
Pedro Barrios
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Logos CO
3-3
3-3
1.571
29th
Shepherd Brandt
-
Johnathan Chesebro
CO
Resolve
3-3
3-3
1.571
31st
James Miller
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Logos CO
2-4
2-4
1.455
32nd
Jude Ruiz
-
Luke Swisher
CO
WD40
2-4
2-4
1.2
32nd
32nd
35th
36th
36th
36th