National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Georgia
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 33
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Carpe Risum
18-12
18-12
46
x4
2nd
Sam Newman
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
19-11
19-11
19.333
3rd
Addison Chaney
-
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
17-13
17-13
18.433
4th
Katie Davidson
-
Caedmon Kehler
GA
Metro ATL
19-11
19-11
16.5
x4
5th
Bree Belcher
-
Sophia Weaver
GA
Interritus Debate Club
15-15
15-15
11.5
6th
Israel Barbee
-
Noah Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
9-9
9-9
7.472
7th
Alyssa Kokenzie
-
Sophia Satterfield
GA
Eagle Speaks
7-5
7-5
7.45
8th
Hudson Haner
-
Samuel Wright
GA
Metro ATL
12-12
12-12
6.626
9th
Isabella Barbee
-
Addison Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5-1
5-1
6.2
10th
Scarlett Grush
-
Ava Hill
GA
Interritus Debate Club
6-0
6-1
6
11th
Josiah Gibbins
-
Eli Wright
GA
Interritus Debate Club
7-11
7-11
4.375
12th
Joel Beechum
-
Noah Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-2
4-2
3.333
12th
Owen Axelberd
-
Lily Stubbs
GA
Dynamis
4-2
4-2
3.333
14th
Stephen Maxwell
-
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
5-7
5-7
3.283
15th
Andrew Gaines
-
Joshua Owenby
GA
iPod
4-2
4-2
3
16th
Kyle Abraham
-
James Jones
GA
Eagle Speaks
5-7
5-7
2.867
17th
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
2.611
18th
Luke Allen
-
Ramona Copeland
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-8
4-8
2.592
19th
Cromwell Marks
-
Aaron Troutner
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-9
3-9
2.346
20th
Kyle Abraham
-
Clayton Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
3-3
3-3
2.067
21st
Eva Vinson
-
Eli Wright
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-3
3-3
1.722
22nd
Margaret Runge
-
Samuel Wright
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.667
22nd
Margaret Runge
-
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.667
22nd
Joel Beechum
-
Alyssa Kokenzie
GA
Solid Ground Debate
3-3
3-3
1.667
25th
Stephen Maxwell
-
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.591
26th
James Jones
-
Cheyenne Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
3-3
3-3
1.55
27th
Joshua Owenby
-
Judah Walston
GA
iPod
3-3
3-3
1.5
28th
Elijah Dickenson
-
Sophia Satterfield
GA
Eagle Speaks
2-4
2-4
1.429
29th
30th
31st
32nd
33rd