National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Texas
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 41
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Daniel Pate
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
30-14
34.673
x5
2nd
Gideon Dixon
-
Thomas Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
26-10
26-12
34.667
x5
3rd
Jillian Heise
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
16-14
18-15
27.429
4th
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
27-15
28-16
24.734
x4
5th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
21-15
22-16
19.5
6th
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
22-14
22-15
18.2
x4
7th
Madeline DeLaCruz
-
Abigail Wooddell
TX
Invictus Fides
12-6
12-7
17.6
8th
Megan Six
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
17-13
17-13
16.5
9th
Elizabeth Cole
-
Andres Flores
TX
Ascend Texas
15-9
15-9
13.667
10th
Hudson DeLaCruz
-
Valor Dixon
TX
Invictus Fides
17-13
17-13
8.559
11th
Justice Aschmutat
-
Reilly Ruth
TX
COAST
17-13
17-13
8.083
12th
Santiago Ramirez
-
Sarah Self
TX
Mirror of Truth
5-1
5-1
8
13th
Luke LaQuey
-
Gabriel Linn
TX
Invictus Fides
8-10
8-10
7.231
14th
Christian Bach
-
Parker Clayton
TX
Ascend Texas
13-17
13-17
7.085
15th
Evangeline Owens
-
Preston Sloan
TX
Fortify
11-13
11-13
7.016
16th
Aubrey Silverthorne
-
Isaiah Tallon
TX
Prudentia
7-5
7-5
5.086
17th
Gideon Dixon
-
Valor Dixon
TX
Invictus Fides
4-2
4-2
4.667
18th
Melody Magness
-
Savannah Roach
TX
Invictus Fides
4-2
4-3
4.571
19th
Madelyn Desormeaux
-
Laura Link
TX
Fortify
11-19
11-19
4.424
20th
Isom Gerty
-
Zoe Parker
TX
Prudentia
6-12
6-12
3.8
21st
Jane Alcazar
-
Aleyah Jimenez
TX
Invictus Fides
4-8
4-8
2.405
22nd
Simeon Erdner
-
Christopher Gugleta
TX
CFC
4-2
4-2
2.4
23rd
Savannah Roach
-
Isaiah Tallon
TX
Invictus Fides
4-2
4-2
2.364
24th
Anna Gray
-
Grace Link
TX
Prudentia
3-9
3-9
2.277
25th
Carolina Ceron
-
Sarah Self
TX
Mirror of Truth
3-9
3-9
2.243
26th
Chloe Jones
-
Madison Tchilinguirian
TX
Ascend Texas
3-3
3-3
2.182
27th
Cambrie Daniels
-
Jackson Moody
TX
Fortify
1-11
1-11
2.091
28th
Jane Alcazar
-
Valor Dixon
TX
Invictus Fides
3-3
3-3
2
29th
Beth Green
-
Victoria Vetta
TX
Prudentia
3-3
3-3
1.556
30th
Simeon Erdner
-
Chris Gugleta
TX
CFC
3-3
3-3
1.524
31st
Jackson Moody
-
Zach Wynn
TX
Fortify
3-3
3-3
1.5
32nd
Zach Duran
-
Chloe Jones
TX
Ascend Texas
2-4
2-4
1.273
33rd
John Leshan
-
Jackson Moody
TX
Fortify
1-5
1-5
1.25
34th
Grace Link
-
Gabriel Linn
TX
Invictus Fides
2-4
2-4
1.238
35th
36th
37th
38th
39th
40th
40th