National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
494
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next »
Record
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Isaiah Tallon
TX
Prudentia
19-5
24-5
108.143
x4
2nd
Alison Earnest
OK
Logos OK
30-12
34-14
103.333
x6
3rd
John Jensen
CA
CONTROL
22-2
24-3
101
x4
4th
Jake Nicholas
AZ
Mars Hill
24-6
31-9
84.5
x5
5th
Roman Gaugh
MO
St. Louis
17-7
20-7
84.25
6th
Abigail Fear
CA
Fortitude
26-10
30-12
81
x4
7th
Joshua Lee
CA
Ex Nihilo
22-8
25-9
76.5
x4
8th
Vivien White
CA
Set Apart
34-8
35-9
74.333
x7
9th
Charles Sloneker
AR
Surgamus
40-14
42-17
70.5
x8
10th
Jillian Heise
TX
Fortify
21-9
22-10
67.654
x5
11th
Luke LaQuey
TX
Invictus Fides
25-11
27-11
64.667
x4
12th
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
12-6
18-6
64.167
13th
Mia Hyams
VA
Vector
36-12
39-14
64
x7
13th
Peter Gobble
MO
ARCH
16-2
17-3
64
15th
Gabs Kotenkoff
CA
Fortitude
15-9
19-9
59.586
16th
Thorger Baker
CA
Half Baked
27-9
27-10
55.167
x5
17th
Isaac Quinones
CO
Resolve
15-9
19-9
54.9
18th
Mathis Trimouille
CA
The French Never Surrender
22-8
25-9
54
x5
19th
Faith Johnson
CA
EPICĀ²
12-6
12-6
53.141
20th
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
24-12
30-14
52.5
x5
21st
Theodore Chesebro
CO
Resolve
14-4
15-5
50.5
22nd
Krisalyn Park
VA
Vector
27-15
29-16
50
x5
23rd
Jane Alcazar
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
29-15
47.367
x5
24th
Caitlin Sonnenfeld
VA
TORCH
27-9
29-12
47
x6
25th
Lauren Vargas
CO
Logos CO
19-5
22-8
46
x4
26th
Emmanuel Lejeune
VA
TORCH
31-23
33-24
43.667
x5
27th
Israel Barbee
GA
Interritus Debate Club
21-9
24-11
43.5
x4
28th
Micah Magness
OK
LAUNCH
20-10
23-12
41.667
29th
Michaela Baker
MO
Grace Speaks
32-16
32-17
40.333
x4
29th
Jude Fouche
WA
Parrhesia
20-10
25-11
40.333
x4
31st
Alison Huntington
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
15-9
16-9
38.4
32nd
Elias Nielson
WA
Apples of Gold
26-10
29-13
37
x4
33rd
Blake Schaper
IL
ARCH
26-22
26-23
36.714
34th
Isom Gerty
TX
Prudentia
22-8
23-10
36.416
x4
35th
Melody Magness
OK
LAUNCH
28-20
29-21
36.091
x4
36th
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
13-5
18-8
35.214
37th
Reese Hinton
AR
SOAR
25-11
25-12
35.083
x6
38th
Abigail Zablocka
WA
Parrhesia
14-4
16-4
35
39th
Victoria Richardson
TX
Ascend Texas
17-7
19-7
34.738
x4
40th
Stephen Chang
TX
Invictus Fides
18-6
18-7
32.567
x4
41st
Rachel Shipley
CA
Axiom
38-16
38-19
32.25
x8
42nd
Miya Mathews
CA
Scarlet
20-10
23-11
32.167
x4
43rd
Hope Jones
CA
EPICĀ²
24-12
24-12
32.041
x4
44th
Benjamin Rutten
CA
Viva Victoriam
10-2
10-2
32
45th
Ben Copeland
CA
Fortitude
21-9
22-11
31.9
x4
46th
Michael Ankrum
CO
Independent CO
22-14
25-17
30.15
x4
47th
Zion Roose
NC
F5
17-7
19-7
30.133
48th
Eli LeBret
WA
AIM
16-8
18-9
29.55
49th
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
18-6
20-8
29.167
x4
50th
Selah Mink
AL
Arete-Zeteo
22-20
24-20
27.953
51st
Zoe Parker
TX
Prudentia
13-5
14-6
26.663
52nd
Anderson Benton
CO
WD40
22-8
23-11
26.533
x5
53rd
Adelyn Janssen
IL
ARCH
18-6
19-6
26.25
x4
54th
Micah Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
19-5
20-6
26
55th
Isaac Taylor
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
10-2
10-3
25.5
56th
Cara Enos
CO
Resolve
20-10
22-14
25
x4
57th
Josiah Park
VA
Vector
15-15
16-15
24.889
58th
Janette Kotan
GA
Rise
18-6
19-8
24.871
x4
59th
Hannah Ware
CO
Logos CO
13-5
13-5
24.616
60th
Cade Kirkman
AR
Surgamus
27-15
27-17
24.5
x4
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next »