National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate Rankings in Washington
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 50
entries
Record
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
24-12
30-14
52.5
x5
2nd
Jude Fouche
WA
Parrhesia
20-10
25-11
40.333
x4
3rd
Elias Nielson
WA
Apples of Gold
26-10
29-13
37
x4
4th
Abigail Zablocka
WA
Parrhesia
14-4
16-4
35
5th
Eli LeBret
WA
AIM
16-8
18-9
29.55
6th
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
18-6
20-8
29.167
x4
7th
Micah Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
19-5
20-6
26
8th
Joseph Hug
WA
AIM
16-8
18-9
23.167
9th
Hailey Hammer
WA
Empire
20-10
21-12
23.143
10th
Ethan Frost
WA
The Patriots
18-12
18-13
17.334
11th
Makenna Diaz
WA
Empire
15-9
15-10
13.773
12th
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
13-5
14-6
13.534
13th
Micah Menge
WA
Empire
18-12
18-13
11.25
14th
Eli Peterson
WA
AIM
12-6
12-7
10.286
15th
Emily Rose
WA
The Patriots
11-7
11-7
9.45
16th
Alina Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
10-8
10-9
8.938
17th
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
12-12
13-13
8.769
18th
Cadia LeBret
WA
AIM
12-6
12-7
8.766
19th
Jasmine Wang
WA
Made in China
6-0
6-1
8.333
20th
Justus Hammer
WA
Empire
15-15
15-16
7.778
21st
Luke Ferrell
WA
Empire
11-13
11-13
7.046
22nd
Noah Agnor
WA
AIM
8-4
8-5
6.933
23rd
Emaleigh Pierce
WA
Defenders
7-5
7-6
6.5
24th
Hannah Hug
WA
Parrhesia
13-17
13-17
5.881
25th
Larry Zhang
WA
Made in China
12-12
12-12
5.718
26th
Eleanor Sonneland
WA
AIM
8-10
8-10
5.045
27th
Christian Frost
WA
The Patriots
10-20
10-20
4.514
28th
Judah Hug
WA
AIM
7-5
7-6
4.49
29th
Aiden Davis
WA
The Patriots
6-6
6-6
4.306
30th
Emma Hammer
WA
Empire
6-12
6-12
4.2
31st
Bethany Menge
WA
Empire
8-16
8-16
4.188
32nd
Isaac Scheiter
WA
Empire
8-22
8-22
4.071
33rd
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
6-6
6-6
4.04
34th
Brady Farnes
WA
Defenders
7-11
7-11
3.9
35th
Asher Hug
WA
AIM
3-15
3-15
3.034
36th
Naomi Reilly
WA
Parrhesia
5-7
5-7
2.895
37th
Brooke Crosson
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.843
38th
Patrick McGuire
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.768
39th
Kiya Golphenee
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.7
40th
Abigail Rollings
WA
Empire
4-8
4-8
2.697
41st
Greg Ricks
WA
Defenders
4-8
4-8
2.4
42nd
Stephen Murillo
WA
Defenders
3-9
3-9
2.311
43rd
44th
45th
46th
47th
48th
48th
50th