National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Policy Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
416
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Zane Enos
-
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
23-7
35-7
121
x5
2nd
Griffin Leotaud
-
Benjamin Zapf
CA
Envoy
21-9
23-9
94.333
3rd
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
34-8
42-10
88
x7
4th
Lana Reeder
-
Natalie Reeder
CA
Apollos
36-18
41-19
78
x8
5th
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
43-11
50-16
77.5
x9
6th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
25-11
30-14
73
x5
7th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
25-5
29-7
70.667
x4
8th
Joseph Wang
-
Joshua Wang
IL
LAUNCH
31-11
35-14
63.667
x6
9th
Thomas Pate
-
Savannah Roach
TX
Invictus Fides
23-7
26-9
63.5
x5
10th
Faith Azer
-
William Lopez
VA
Carolina Debate
21-9
25-9
63
11th
Sam Maue
-
Jonathan Pattara
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
19-5
21-5
59.9
x4
12th
Andrew Cazares
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
Mars Hill
37-11
45-13
55.5
x7
13th
Lucy-Rose Miller
-
Noah Priestner
KS
LAUNCH
29-7
33-10
55
x6
14th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
28-14
29-15
54.75
x5
15th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
16-8
20-9
54.334
x4
16th
Valor Dixon
-
Daniel Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
32-13
49
x5
16th
Isaiah Chamberlain
-
Ezekiel Chamberlain
CA
Veritas CA
25-5
25-6
49
x5
18th
Bree Belcher
-
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
22-8
23-10
40.214
x4
19th
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
21-9
23-9
40.143
x5
20th
Cash Carli
-
Malachi Smith
CA
Apollos
31-11
32-12
39.267
x7
21st
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
33-15
38-19
38.607
x7
22nd
Hailey Longridge
-
Malia Velarde
CA
Veritas CA
13-5
13-5
38.143
23rd
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
Luke Eschen
NV
Ag & Au
32-10
33-13
37.2
x6
24th
Jacob Pfeifer
-
Scarlett Pfeifer
CO
WD40
14-4
18-7
36.4
25th
Julie Fewx
-
Garifalia Tsiglieris
CA
Response
17-7
18-9
36.1
26th
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
27-9
28-12
36.083
x5
27th
Christian Bach
-
Andres Flores
TX
Ascend Texas
15-9
17-9
36
28th
Jonah Cha
-
Samantha Pulley
CA
Clash
21-9
24-11
34.227
x4
29th
Juliet Hetzel
-
Lily Jacobs
CO
Resolve
19-5
19-9
31.538
x4
30th
Luke Reimer
-
Isaiah Sinclaire
WA
VERVE
25-5
30-7
30
x5
31st
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
29-7
29-10
29.8
x6
32nd
Georgianna Byrns
-
Elisha Park
NC
Go Forth Carolina
24-12
25-13
28.834
33rd
Constance Flynn
-
Josiah Flynn
VA
Spero
33-15
33-19
28.166
x5
34th
Madelyn Desormeaux
-
Nathan Quilici
CA
Fortify
22-14
24-16
27.917
x5
35th
Parker Calhoun
-
Avery Hall
NC
Carolina Debate
23-13
25-17
27.417
x5
36th
Juliet Calhoun
-
Rose Crabtree
CA
Clash
15-9
16-11
26.476
37th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Viva Victoriam
22-14
24-16
26.409
x4
38th
Brayden Braun
-
Samuel Congdon
MO
LAUNCH
31-11
33-16
26.3
x6
39th
Luke Anderson
-
Daniel Lo
CA
Veritas CA
21-9
21-9
25
40th
Zachary Liu
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
21-9
21-12
24.1
x5
41st
Allie Fleury
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
26-10
29-13
24
x6
42nd
Oliver Lippard
-
Benjamin Lu
NC
The Counterplanes
22-8
22-10
22.944
x5
43rd
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
30-18
30-20
22.621
x5
44th
Caroline Scott
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
18-6
18-7
22.45
x4
45th
Hudson DeLaCruz
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
16-14
16-15
22.181
46th
Elliot DiMartino
-
Joshua Marucci
CA
Scarlet
18-6
19-7
21.859
47th
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
27-9
28-9
21.8
x5
48th
Parker Clayton
-
Elizabeth Cole
VA
Ascend Texas
19-5
19-7
21.6
x4
49th
Devin Cholet
-
Jonah Hosmer
IL
ARCH
18-12
18-12
20.983
50th
Jesse Azer
-
Enoch Azer
VA
Apex
24-12
24-13
20.083
x4
51st
Faith Laky
-
Lydia Schmidtler
CA
Envoy
17-7
17-7
19.6
x4
52nd
Gideon Dixon
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
34-14
35-14
19.514
x8
53rd
Noah Contreras
-
Kelsey Jones
WA
VERVE
22-14
24-15
17.667
53rd
Owen Axelberd
-
Austin Cross
GA
Dynamis
11-1
12-2
17.667
55th
Kristin Eltiste
-
Grant Geissler
CO
WD40
17-7
19-11
17.447
x4
56th
James Miller
-
Lyla Oliver
CO
Logos CO
15-3
16-6
17.323
57th
Grace Ji
-
Ariel Zhao
CA
Clash
16-8
17-9
17.083
58th
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Carpe Risum
15-9
15-9
16.869
59th
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
15-9
17-10
16.727
x4
60th
Logan Kausrud
-
Colton Kausrud
CA
Apollos
15-9
15-10
16.157
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next »