National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Extemporaneous Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
324
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next »
Rank
Student Name
State
Speech Club
Points
Top 40%
1st
Alitheia West
VA
Lasting Impact
161
x5
2nd
Vivien White
CA
Set Apart
93
x7
3rd
Benjamin Rutten
CA
Viva Victoriam
91.5
x9
4th
Micah Magness
OK
LAUNCH
84.8
x7
5th
Charles Sloneker
AR
Surgamus
82
x8
6th
Ethan Montgomery
NE
Forge
78.385
7th
Jefferson Elliott
VA
Vector
73.5
8th
Noah Priestner
AR
LAUNCH
72
x8
9th
Cara Enos
CO
Resolve
71.833
x5
10th
Gideon Dixon
TX
Invictus Fides
63.5
x7
11th
John Jensen
CA
CONTROL
59.5
x5
12th
Brayden Braun
TX
LAUNCH
55
x6
13th
Samuel Congdon
MO
LAUNCH
53.75
x6
14th
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
49.286
x5
15th
Isaac Ormand
AZ
CHAD
48
x9
16th
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
46.64
17th
Josiah Schade
GA
Interritus Debate Club
46.472
x5
18th
William Lopez
VA
Apex
45.5
x6
19th
Rachel Shipley
CA
Axiom
40.333
x8
20th
Lana Reeder
CA
Independence Hall
39.5
x8
21st
Joshua Lee
CA
Ex Nihilo
38.667
x4
22nd
Avian Graham
FL
First Coast Wavemakers
38.133
23rd
Owen Axelberd
GA
Dynamis
37.2
x5
24th
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
36.767
x4
25th
Luke Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
36.073
x6
26th
Selah Mink
AL
Arete-Zeteo
35.25
x5
27th
Daniel De Oliveira
TX
Fortify
34.667
x6
28th
Jonathan Pattara
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
34
x4
29th
Nathan Quilici
CA
Fortify
33.772
30th
Theodore Chesebro
CO
Resolve
32.975
31st
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
32.375
x5
32nd
Jake Nicholas
AZ
Mars Hill
30.667
33rd
Mercy Rafferty
CA
Capital
29.667
x6
34th
Mia Hyams
VA
Vector
29.5
x5
35th
Daniel Dykxhoorn
CA
Ag & Au
28.333
x6
36th
Juliet Hetzel
CO
Resolve
27.743
37th
Nathan Richardson
CA
Set Apart
26.067
x6
38th
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
26
39th
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
25.652
40th
Hailey Parker
TN
Impact
25.636
x4
41st
Joseph Wang
IL
LAUNCH
25.129
42nd
Lucy-Rose Miller
KS
LAUNCH
25.1
x7
43rd
Reese Hinton
AR
SOAR
23.833
x4
44th
Anne Helton
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
23.084
x4
45th
Peter Gobble
MO
ARCH
22.95
x4
46th
Thorger Baker
CA
Half Baked
21.2
x5
47th
Cash Carli
CA
Apollos
21.166
x4
48th
Joshua Tham
OK
LAUNCH
21.1
x4
49th
Logan Kausrud
CA
Apollos
20.96
x4
50th
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
19.786
51st
Isaiah Smith
GA
Witness Drama
19
52nd
Hudson Kubiak
OK
Logos OK
18.786
53rd
Levi Cullum
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
18.444
54th
Joshua Ren
WA
Made in China
17.933
x4
55th
Joshua Durand
AR
SOAR
17.021
56th
Zachary Liu
CA
Response
16.338
57th
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
16.214
x4
58th
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
15.867
59th
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
15.827
60th
Norah LaPlante
MO
ARCH
15.706
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next »