League: Stoa
Location: On The Internet, Arkansas
Start date: Wednesday, November 11, 2020
End date: Saturday, November 14, 2020
Event Name | Population |
---|---|
Apologetics flag | 79 |
Dramatic Interpretation flag | 10 |
Duo Interpretation flag | 7 |
Expository flag | 8 |
Extemporaneous flag | 63 |
Humorous Interpretation flag | 8 |
Mars Hill flag | 34 |
Open Interpretation flag | 15 |
Oratory Analysis flag | 20 |
Original Oratory flag | 46 |
Persuasive flag | 21 |
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate flag | 84 |
Lincoln Douglas Value Speaker flag | 84 |
Parliamentary Debate flag | 36 |
Parliamentary Speaker flag | 72 |
Team Policy Debate flag | 56 |
Team Policy Speaker flag | 112 |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 79 | ||
2nd | Eugene Kong flag | CA | Mr. Roger's Neighborhood | 39.5 | ||
3rd | Caleb Kreft flag | WA | Apples of Gold | 26.333 | ||
4th | Luke Castle flag | TX | Eph 4:15 | 19.75 | ||
5th | Joy Schmus flag | CA | Veritas CA | 15.8 | ||
6th | Nathan Wang flag | WA | KLF | 13.167 | ||
7th | Ella Jacobs flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 11.286 | ||
8th | Ines Trimouille flag | CA | Legacy | 9.875 | ||
9th | Mary Sannapu flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 8.778 | ||
10th | Oliver DiMartino flag | CA | Scarlet | 7.9 | ||
11th | Joshua Ren flag | WA | Empire | 7.182 | ||
12th | Thomas Pence flag | CA | Scarlet | 6.583 | ||
13th | Daniel Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 6.077 | ||
14th | Maverick Obrecht flag | CO | Logos CO | 5.643 | ||
15th | Elias Flores flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 5.267 | ||
16th | Matthew Carlson flag | CA | Scarlet | 4.938 | ||
17th | Sarah Samson flag | CA | Legacy | 4.647 | ||
18th | Christine Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 4.389 | ||
19th | Persis Johansen flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 4.158 | ||
20th | Samuel van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 3.95 | ||
21st | Cedar Roach flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 3.762 | ||
22nd | Conner Brown flag | TX | Independent | 3.591 | ||
23rd | Hannah Morgan flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 3.435 | ||
24th | Caleb Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 3.292 | ||
25th | Ayden Tillery flag | AR | Surgamus | 3.16 | ||
26th | Camille Rowley flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 3.038 | ||
27th | Helen Davis flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 2.926 | ||
28th | Ava Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 2.821 | ||
29th | Braeden Farley flag | TN | Impact | 2.724 | ||
30th | Alyson Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 2.633 | ||
31st | Jedidiah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.548 | ||
32nd | John Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 2.469 | ||
33rd | Rachel Schneider flag | AR | Surgamus | 2.394 | ||
34th | Destiny Verrette flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 2.324 | ||
35th | Lathan Layfield flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 2.257 | ||
36th | Christian Floyd flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.194 | ||
37th | Eliyah Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 2.135 | ||
38th | Cate Linsenmeyer flag | OK | LAUNCH | 2.079 | ||
39th | Josh Ellington flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.026 | ||
40th | Eliyah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.975 | ||
41st | Nathanael Morgan flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.927 | ||
42nd | Liliane Trimouille flag | CA | Legacy | 1.881 | ||
43rd | Jared Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 1.837 | ||
44th | Nathaniel Hardy flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.795 | ||
45th | Olivia Reilly flag | WA | VERVE | 1.756 | ||
46th | Grace Wang flag | CA | Legacy | 1.717 | ||
47th | Kaitlyn Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.681 | ||
48th | Brendan Cox flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.646 | ||
49th | Alyssa Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.612 | ||
50th | Aaron Wu flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.58 | ||
51st | Benjamin Rutten flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.549 | ||
52nd | Allie Rosa flag | CA | Veritas CA | 1.519 | ||
53rd | Daniel Holder flag | AL | Milestones | 1.491 | ||
54th | Berlin Roberts flag | TX | Fortify | 1.463 | ||
55th | Caleb Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 1.436 | ||
56th | Elliot DiMartino flag | CA | Scarlet | 1.411 | ||
57th | Phoebe Doan flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.386 | ||
58th | Elijah Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.362 | ||
59th | Katherine Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.339 | ||
60th | Malachi Frye flag | WA | Lynnwood Apologetics | 1.317 | ||
61st | Kawehi Mark flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.295 | ||
62nd | Abigail Fear flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.274 | ||
63rd | Jacob Grumm flag | CA | Response | 1.254 | ||
64th | Odilia Johansen flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 1.234 | ||
65th | Ben Vanderhoff flag | WA | Lynnwood Apologetics | 1.215 | ||
66th | Logan Kausrud flag | CA | Voyagers | 1.197 | ||
67th | Tristan White flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.179 | ||
68th | Hidden | |||||
69th | Hidden | |||||
70th | Hidden | |||||
71st | Hidden | |||||
72nd | Hidden | |||||
73rd | Hidden | |||||
74th | Hidden | |||||
75th | Hidden | |||||
76th | Hidden | |||||
77th | Hidden | |||||
78th | Hidden | |||||
79th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kaitlyn Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 10 | ||
2nd | Elijah Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 5 | ||
3rd | Joy Schmus flag | CA | Veritas CA | 3.333 | ||
4th | Aubrey Eytchison flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 2.5 | ||
5th | Hannah Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 2 | ||
6th | Charles Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.667 | ||
7th | Camille Rowley flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.429 | ||
8th | Elissa Nieva flag | WA | Parrhesia | 1.25 | ||
9th | Hidden | |||||
10th | Hidden |
Place | Team Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elijah Walker - Kaitlyn Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 7 | ||
2nd | Trinity Morley - Annika Wirkkala flag | WA | Parrhesia | 3.5 | ||
3rd | Amanda Riedy - Hollis Wakefield flag | AR | SOAR | 2.333 | ||
4th | Benjamin Neumann - Clara Faith Neumann flag | WI | Lasting Impact | 1.75 | ||
5th | Uriah Dickson - Rafael Vega flag | CA | Articulate | 1.4 | ||
6th | Hidden | |||||
7th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carolina Hatch flag | VA | Vector | 8 | ||
2nd | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 4 | ||
3rd | Lucy-Rose Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 2.667 | ||
4th | Jonathan Whybrew flag | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 2 | ||
5th | Caleb Freyenhagen flag | AL | Milestones | 1.6 | ||
6th | Christian Klomparens flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella Jacobs flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 63 | ||
2nd | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 31.5 | ||
3rd | Josh Ellington flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 21 | ||
4th | Cedar Roach flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 15.75 | ||
5th | Caleb Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 12.6 | ||
6th | Evan Weber flag | CA | Magisterium | 10.5 | ||
7th | Ainsley Stellman flag | WA | VERVE | 9 | ||
8th | Elia Ching flag | CA | Bloom | 7.875 | ||
9th | Christine Shashikanth flag | CA | Imperium | 7 | ||
10th | Sarah Ebeid flag | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 6.3 | ||
11th | Caleb Kreft flag | WA | Apples of Gold | 5.727 | ||
12th | Alyson Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 5.25 | ||
13th | Evelyn Shashikanth flag | CA | Imperium | 4.846 | ||
14th | Aaron Wu flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 4.5 | ||
15th | Nathan Wang flag | WA | KLF | 4.2 | ||
16th | Lucas Owen flag | CA | Yeet | 3.938 | ||
17th | Eugene Kong flag | CA | Mr. Roger's Neighborhood | 3.706 | ||
18th | Fischer Doan flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 3.5 | ||
19th | Luke Castle flag | TX | Eph 4:15 | 3.316 | ||
20th | Keona Lau flag | CA | Response | 3.15 | ||
21st | Benjamin Arroyave flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 3 | ||
22nd | Avian Hall flag | NY | Empire State | 2.864 | ||
23rd | Sarah Howard flag | WA | VERVE | 2.739 | ||
24th | Eli Flood flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.625 | ||
25th | Sydni Whitfield flag | AR | Ccf | 2.52 | ||
26th | Nathanael Morgan flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 2.423 | ||
27th | Berlin Roberts flag | TX | Fortify | 2.333 | ||
28th | Aidan Bach flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 2.25 | ||
29th | Jackson Earnest flag | OK | Logos OK | 2.172 | ||
30th | Jayden Thole flag | AL | Milestones | 2.1 | ||
31st | Carolina Hatch flag | VA | Vector | 2.032 | ||
32nd | Jacob Grumm flag | CA | Response | 1.969 | ||
33rd | Ava Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 1.909 | ||
34th | Daniel Holder flag | AL | Milestones | 1.853 | ||
35th | Braeden Farley flag | TN | Impact | 1.8 | ||
36th | Camille Rowley flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.75 | ||
37th | Jared Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 1.703 | ||
38th | Eliyah Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 1.658 | ||
39th | Maverick Obrecht flag | CO | Logos CO | 1.615 | ||
40th | Elizabeth Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.575 | ||
41st | Angie Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.537 | ||
42nd | Eston Yandell flag | AR | Rising Eagles | 1.5 | ||
43rd | Olivia Reilly flag | WA | VERVE | 1.465 | ||
44th | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.432 | ||
45th | Alyssa Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.4 | ||
46th | Jonathan Whybrew flag | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 1.37 | ||
47th | Elijah Salinas flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.34 | ||
48th | Catherine Alva flag | CA | Response | 1.313 | ||
49th | Zachary Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.286 | ||
50th | Joshua Ren flag | WA | Empire | 1.26 | ||
51st | Nathaniel Hardy flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.235 | ||
52nd | Michael Kirk flag | TX | Fortify | 1.212 | ||
53rd | Charles Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.189 | ||
54th | Hidden | |||||
55th | Hidden | |||||
56th | Hidden | |||||
57th | Hidden | |||||
58th | Hidden | |||||
59th | Hidden | |||||
60th | Hidden | |||||
61st | Hidden | |||||
62nd | Hidden | |||||
63rd | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Bascom flag | VA | Vector | 8 | ||
2nd | Aubrey Eytchison flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 4 | ||
3rd | Chloe Jones flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 2.667 | ||
4th | Cayden Tan flag | CA | Legacy | 2 | ||
5th | Sydni Whitfield flag | AR | Ccf | 1.6 | ||
6th | Aden Stevens flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 34 | ||
2nd | Conner Brown flag | TX | Independent | 17 | ||
3rd | Ainsley Stellman flag | WA | VERVE | 11.333 | ||
4th | Benjamin Rutten flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 8.5 | ||
5th | Megan Cheung flag | WA | VERVE | 6.8 | ||
6th | Ava Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 5.667 | ||
7th | Sarah Howard flag | WA | VERVE | 4.857 | ||
8th | Samantha Bascom flag | VA | Vector | 4.25 | ||
9th | Fischer Doan flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 3.778 | ||
10th | Jackson Earnest flag | OK | Logos OK | 3.4 | ||
11th | Aubrey Eytchison flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 3.091 | ||
12th | Aaron Wu flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 2.833 | ||
13th | Olivia Reilly flag | WA | VERVE | 2.615 | ||
14th | John Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 2.429 | ||
15th | Elijah Salinas flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.267 | ||
16th | Aidan Bach flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 2.125 | ||
17th | Caleb Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 2 | ||
18th | Hannah Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 1.889 | ||
19th | Eli Flood flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.789 | ||
20th | Kawehi Mark flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.7 | ||
21st | Charles Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.619 | ||
22nd | Elias Flores flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 1.545 | ||
23rd | Kalin Johnson flag | WA | Parrhesia | 1.478 | ||
24th | Eston Yandell flag | AR | Rising Eagles | 1.417 | ||
25th | Hailey Swearingen flag | AZ | Take De Bait | 1.36 | ||
26th | Cate Linsenmeyer flag | OK | LAUNCH | 1.308 | ||
27th | Isabelle Cutuli flag | WA | VERVE | 1.259 | ||
28th | Logan Kausrud flag | CA | Voyagers | 1.214 | ||
29th | Hidden | |||||
30th | Hidden | |||||
31st | Hidden | |||||
32nd | Hidden | |||||
33rd | Hidden | |||||
34th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Annika Wirkkala flag | WA | Parrhesia | 15 | ||
2nd | Charles Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 7.5 | ||
3rd | Trinity Morley flag | WA | Parrhesia | 5 | ||
4th | Kekeli Bruce flag | CA | Legacy | 3.75 | ||
5th | Ezra Kusnadi flag | CA | Legacy | 3 | ||
6th | Hannah Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 2.5 | ||
7th | Juliet Calhoun flag | CA | Legacy | 2.143 | ||
8th | Grace Munoz flag | OK | Logos OK | 1.875 | ||
9th | Lucy-Rose Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.667 | ||
10th | Samuel Mauldin flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.5 | ||
11th | Alli Nordell flag | CA | Sophos | 1.364 | ||
12th | Rafael Vega flag | CA | Articulate | 1.25 | ||
13th | Hidden | |||||
14th | Hidden | |||||
15th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 50%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 20 | ||
2nd | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 10 | ||
3rd | Daniel Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 6.667 | ||
4th | Brendan Cox flag | CA | Fortitude | 5 | ||
5th | Harry Wright flag | CA | Sophos | 4 | ||
6th | Mary Sannapu flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 3.333 | ||
7th | Charis Baker flag | MO | Grace Speaks | 2.857 | ||
8th | Jedidiah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.5 | ||
9th | Camille Rowley flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 2.222 | ||
10th | Ainsley Stellman flag | WA | VERVE | 2 | ||
11th | Ellie Munshi flag | CA | Legacy | 1.818 | ||
12th | Elizabeth Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.667 | ||
13th | Arundell Dickson flag | CA | Articulate | 1.538 | ||
14th | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.429 | ||
15th | Eliyah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.333 | ||
16th | Katherine Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.25 | ||
17th | Isabella Vega flag | CA | Articulate | 1.176 | ||
18th | Hidden | |||||
19th | Hidden | |||||
20th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 46 | ||
2nd | John Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 23 | ||
3rd | Lathan Layfield flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 15.333 | ||
4th | Shelbi Whitfield flag | AR | Ccf | 11.5 | ||
5th | Josh Ellington flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 9.2 | ||
6th | Sydni Whitfield flag | AR | Ccf | 7.667 | ||
7th | Ezra Kusnadi flag | CA | Legacy | 6.571 | ||
8th | Hannah Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 5.75 | ||
9th | Ella Layfield flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 5.111 | ||
10th | Abby Nordell flag | CA | Sophos | 4.6 | ||
11th | Emily Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 4.182 | ||
12th | Eliyah Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 3.833 | ||
13th | Trinity Morley flag | WA | Parrhesia | 3.538 | ||
14th | Joshua van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 3.286 | ||
15th | Abigail Layfield flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 3.067 | ||
16th | Nicholas Vernsey flag | TN | Anonymous | 2.875 | ||
17th | Levi Farnes flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 2.706 | ||
18th | Phoebe Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 2.556 | ||
19th | Katherine Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.421 | ||
20th | Benedict Legreid flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 2.3 | ||
21st | Abigail Durand flag | AR | SOAR | 2.19 | ||
22nd | Joshua Ren flag | WA | Empire | 2.091 | ||
23rd | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 2 | ||
24th | Benjamin Neumann flag | WI | Lasting Impact | 1.917 | ||
25th | Benjamin Rutten flag | CA | South Bay Articulators | 1.84 | ||
26th | Christian Floyd flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.769 | ||
27th | Samuel Martinez flag | TX | Fortify | 1.704 | ||
28th | Ethan Durand flag | AR | SOAR | 1.643 | ||
29th | Nathan Wang flag | WA | KLF | 1.586 | ||
30th | Anthony van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 1.533 | ||
31st | Amelia Crum flag | CA | Legacy | 1.484 | ||
32nd | Maximilian Layfield flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 1.438 | ||
33rd | Amy Gravel flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.394 | ||
34th | Kekeli Bruce flag | CA | Legacy | 1.353 | ||
35th | Charity Klomparens flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.314 | ||
36th | Andrew Donnelly flag | CA | Contend | 1.278 | ||
37th | Jedidiah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.243 | ||
38th | Christopher Donnelly flag | CA | Contend | 1.211 | ||
39th | Odilia Johansen flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 1.179 | ||
40th | Hidden | |||||
41st | Hidden | |||||
42nd | Hidden | |||||
43rd | Hidden | |||||
44th | Hidden | |||||
45th | Hidden | |||||
46th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella Jacobs flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 21 | ||
2nd | Grace Munoz flag | OK | Logos OK | 10.5 | ||
3rd | Samantha Bascom flag | VA | Vector | 7 | ||
4th | Charles Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 5.25 | ||
5th | Conner Brown flag | TX | Independent | 4.2 | ||
6th | Helen Davis flag | TX | Mirror of Truth | 3.5 | ||
7th | Kaitlyn Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 3 | ||
8th | Ethan Durand flag | AR | SOAR | 2.625 | ||
9th | Christine Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.333 | ||
10th | Eliyah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.1 | ||
11th | Elijah Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.909 | ||
12th | Samuel van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 1.75 | ||
13th | Sarah Samson flag | CA | Legacy | 1.615 | ||
14th | Jayden Thole flag | AL | Milestones | 1.5 | ||
15th | Elizabeth Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.4 | ||
16th | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.313 | ||
17th | Daniel Hawkinson flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.235 | ||
18th | Hidden | |||||
19th | Hidden | |||||
20th | Hidden | |||||
21st | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Student Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Michael Kirk flag | 5-1 | 8-1 | TX | Fortify | 84 | |
2nd | Eli Flood flag | 6-0 | 8-1 | TX | Invictus Fides | 42 | |
3rd | Josh Ellington flag | 6-0 | 7-1 | AZ | Mars Hill | 28 | |
4th | Cedar Roach flag | 5-1 | 6-2 | TX | Invictus Fides | 21 | |
5th | Ella Jacobs flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 16.8 | |
6th | Alyson Nishimura flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | CA | LOL | 14 | |
7th | Ryan Olson flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | CA | Scarlet | 12 | |
8th | Isabelle Cutuli flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | WA | VERVE | 10.5 | |
9th | Elliot DiMartino flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Scarlet | 9.333 | |
10th | Noah Reid flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | AR | Conclusive Edge | 8.4 | |
11th | Jared Nishimura flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | LOL | 7.636 | |
12th | Ayden Tillery flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | AR | Surgamus | 7 | |
13th | Logan Reece flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | DC | Mars Hill | 6.462 | |
14th | Walker White flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Ex Nihilo | 6 | |
15th | Christine Quan flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | AZ | Mars Hill | 5.6 | |
16th | Micah Morgan flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 5.25 | |
17th | Samuel Estrick flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Scarlet | 4.941 | |
18th | Conner Brown flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Independent | 4.667 | |
19th | John Jensen flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | CONTROL | 4.421 | |
20th | Caleb Kreft flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | Apples of Gold | 4.2 | |
21st | Hannah Jensen flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | CONTROL | 4 | |
22nd | Charis Baker flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | MO | Conclusive Edge | 3.818 | |
23rd | Charles Miller flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | KS | Kansas Oaks | 3.652 | |
24th | Joshua Ren flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | Empire | 3.5 | |
25th | Matthew Carlson flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Scarlet | 3.36 | |
26th | Ava Pacifici flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | In Via | 3.231 | |
27th | Elizabeth Miller flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | KS | Kansas Oaks | 3.111 | |
28th | Aidan Bach flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Ascend Texas | 3 | |
29th | Christian White flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Ex Nihilo | 2.897 | |
30th | Elias Flores flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Ascend Texas | 2.8 | |
31st | Reuben Ehtesham flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Contend | 2.71 | |
32nd | Caleb Quan flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.625 | |
33rd | Alyssa Sloneker flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | Surgamus | 2.545 | |
34th | Thomas Pence flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Scarlet | 2.471 | |
35th | Andrew Wagner flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Maximum Effort | 2.4 | |
36th | Logan Kausrud flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Voyagers | 2.333 | |
37th | Eston Yandell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | Logos OK | 2.27 | |
38th | Madelynn Freyenhagen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AL | Milestones | 2.211 | |
39th | Noah Priestner flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | LAUNCH | 2.154 | |
40th | Berlin Roberts flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TX | Fortify | 2.1 | |
41st | Samuel van der Veen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Contend | 2.049 | |
42nd | Kalin Johnson flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | WA | Parrhesia | 2 | |
43rd | Benjamin Arroyave flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.953 | |
44th | Eliyah Speed flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | OK | Logos OK | 1.909 | |
45th | Jada Church flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.867 | |
46th | Daniel Fear flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Fortitude | 1.826 | |
47th | Daniel Holder flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AL | Milestones | 1.787 | |
48th | Ethan Reece flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.75 | |
49th | Daniel Hawkinson flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.714 | |
50th | Mary Sannapu flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.68 | |
51st | Maverick Obrecht flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CO | Logos CO | 1.647 | |
52nd | Levi Magness flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | OK | LAUNCH | 1.615 | |
53rd | Rowen Johnson flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | WA | Parrhesia | 1.585 | |
54th | Jonathan Estrick flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Scarlet | 1.556 | |
55th | Nicholas Vernsey flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TN | Anonymous | 1.527 | |
56th | Andrew Lyda flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Contend | 1.5 | |
57th | Josiah Cheng flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | Apples of Gold | 1.474 | |
58th | Henry Petersen flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | VALOR | 1.448 | |
59th | Phoebe Speed flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | OK | Logos OK | 1.424 | |
60th | Brendan Cox flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Fortitude | 1.4 | |
61st | Clayton Thole flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AL | Milestones | 1.377 | |
62nd | Jane Alcazar flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.355 | |
63rd | Camille Rowley flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.333 | |
64th | Hailey Swearingen flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AZ | Take De Bait | 1.313 | |
65th | Nathaniel Hardy flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.292 | |
66th | Joshua van der Veen flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Contend | 1.273 | |
67th | Molly Farnes flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.254 | |
68th | Levi Fore flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Response | 1.235 | |
69th | Aden Stevens flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.217 | |
70th | Merrick Dugger flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Contend | 1.2 | |
71st | Jedidiah Ballard flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Lux | 1.2 | |
72nd | Mercy Obrecht flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CO | Logos CO | 1.2 | |
73rd | Andrew Donnelly flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Contend | 1.2 | |
74th | Hidden | ||||||
75th | Hidden | ||||||
76th | Hidden | ||||||
77th | Hidden | ||||||
78th | Hidden | ||||||
79th | Hidden | ||||||
80th | Hidden | ||||||
81st | Hidden | ||||||
82nd | Hidden | ||||||
83rd | Hidden | ||||||
84th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Ellington flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 84 | ||
2nd | Christine Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 42 | ||
3rd | Thomas Pence flag | CA | Scarlet | 28 | ||
4th | Ryan Olson flag | CA | Scarlet | 21 | ||
5th | Conner Brown flag | TX | Independent | 16.8 | ||
6th | Ella Jacobs flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 14 | ||
7th | John Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 12 | ||
8th | Micah Morgan flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 10.5 | ||
9th | Caleb Kreft flag | WA | Apples of Gold | 9.333 | ||
10th | Andrew Wagner flag | CA | Maximum Effort | 8.4 | ||
11th | Samuel Estrick flag | CA | Scarlet | 7.636 | ||
12th | Alyson Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 7 | ||
13th | Madelynn Freyenhagen flag | AL | Milestones | 6.462 | ||
14th | Berlin Roberts flag | TX | Fortify | 6 | ||
15th | Ava Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 5.6 | ||
16th | Eli Flood flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 5.25 | ||
17th | Joshua Ren flag | WA | Empire | 4.941 | ||
18th | Hannah Jensen flag | CA | CONTROL | 4.667 | ||
19th | Cedar Roach flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 4.421 | ||
20th | Caleb Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 4.2 | ||
21st | Noah Reid flag | AR | Conclusive Edge | 4 | ||
22nd | Alyssa Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 3.818 | ||
23rd | Michael Kirk flag | TX | Fortify | 3.652 | ||
24th | Eston Yandell flag | AR | Logos OK | 3.5 | ||
25th | Kalin Johnson flag | WA | Parrhesia | 3.36 | ||
26th | Logan Reece flag | DC | Mars Hill | 3.231 | ||
27th | Matthew Carlson flag | CA | Scarlet | 3.111 | ||
28th | Charles Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 3 | ||
29th | Brendan Cox flag | CA | Fortitude | 2.897 | ||
30th | Charis Baker flag | MO | Conclusive Edge | 2.8 | ||
31st | Daniel Holder flag | AL | Milestones | 2.71 | ||
32nd | Jared Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 2.625 | ||
33rd | Walker White flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 2.545 | ||
34th | Noah Priestner flag | AR | LAUNCH | 2.471 | ||
35th | Aidan Bach flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 2.4 | ||
36th | Andrew Lyda flag | CA | Contend | 2.333 | ||
37th | Isabelle Cutuli flag | WA | VERVE | 2.27 | ||
38th | Caleb Pacifici flag | CA | In Via | 2.211 | ||
39th | Henry Petersen flag | WA | VALOR | 2.154 | ||
40th | Elizabeth Miller flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 2.1 | ||
41st | Benjamin Arroyave flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 2.049 | ||
42nd | Camille Rowley flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 2 | ||
43rd | Nathaniel Hardy flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.953 | ||
44th | Josiah Cheng flag | WA | Apples of Gold | 1.909 | ||
45th | Elliot DiMartino flag | CA | Scarlet | 1.867 | ||
46th | Ethan Reece flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.826 | ||
47th | Ayden Tillery flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.787 | ||
48th | Clayton Thole flag | AL | Milestones | 1.75 | ||
49th | Reuben Ehtesham flag | CA | Contend | 1.714 | ||
50th | Logan Kausrud flag | CA | Voyagers | 1.68 | ||
51st | Eliyah Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 1.647 | ||
52nd | Daniel Fear flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.615 | ||
53rd | Phoebe Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 1.585 | ||
54th | Levi Magness flag | OK | LAUNCH | 1.556 | ||
55th | Christian White flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.527 | ||
56th | Jada Church flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.5 | ||
57th | Samuel van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 1.474 | ||
58th | Caleb Halliwill flag | AZ | Agents of Stoa | 1.448 | ||
59th | Daniel Hawkinson flag | KS | Kansas Oaks | 1.424 | ||
60th | Maverick Obrecht flag | CO | Logos CO | 1.4 | ||
61st | Jane Alcazar flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.377 | ||
62nd | Joshua van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 1.355 | ||
63rd | Hailey Swearingen flag | AZ | Take De Bait | 1.333 | ||
64th | Levi Fore flag | CA | Response | 1.313 | ||
65th | Michael Sneed flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.292 | ||
66th | Nicholas Vernsey flag | TN | Anonymous | 1.273 | ||
67th | Mary Sannapu flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.254 | ||
68th | Jonathan Estrick flag | CA | Scarlet | 1.235 | ||
69th | Zachary White flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.217 | ||
70th | Elianna Dugger flag | CA | Contend | 1.2 | ||
71st | Molly Farnes flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.183 | ||
72nd | Hidden | |||||
73rd | Hidden | |||||
74th | Hidden | |||||
75th | Hidden | |||||
76th | Hidden | |||||
77th | Hidden | |||||
78th | Hidden | |||||
79th | Hidden | |||||
80th | Hidden | |||||
81st | Hidden | |||||
82nd | Hidden | |||||
83rd | Hidden | |||||
84th | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Hannah Morgan - Ainsley Stellman flag | 4-2 | 7-2 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 36 | |
2nd | Charis Baker - Noah Reid flag | 5-1 | 7-2 | AR | Conclusive Edge | 18 | |
3rd | Eugene Kong - Kyle Lee flag | 5-1 | 6-2 | CA | Conclusive Edge | 12 | |
4th | Aidan Bach - Elias Flores flag | 4-2 | 5-3 | TX | Ascend Texas | 9 | |
5th | Samuel Estrick - Thomas Pence flag | 6-0 | 6-1 | CA | Scarlet | 7.2 | |
6th | Oliver DiMartino - Andrew Wagner flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | CA | Scarlet | 6 | |
7th | Caleb Kreft - Nathanael Morgan flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | WA | Apples of Gold | 5.143 | |
8th | Madelynn Freyenhagen - Jayden Thole flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | AL | Milestones | 4.5 | |
9th | Aubrey Eytchison - Ella Jacobs flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 4 | |
10th | Avian Hall - David Helton flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | NY | Empire State | 3.6 | |
11th | Rutledge Dixon - Eli Flood flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Invictus Fides | 3.273 | |
12th | Daniel Holder - Ruthie Kirby flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | AL | Milestones | 3 | |
13th | Elijah Chen - Evelyn Shashikanth flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 2.769 | |
14th | Teague Larsen - Charlie Said flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | VERVE | 2.571 | |
15th | Kaitlyn Walker - Emily Walker flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | AZ | Mars Hill | 2.4 | |
16th | David Pate - Cedar Roach flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.25 | |
17th | Joshua Fewx - Keona Lau flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 2.118 | |
18th | Elia Ching - Lucas Owen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 2 | |
19th | Levi Magness - Charles Sloneker flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | OK | LAUNCH | 1.895 | |
20th | Justin Cho - Evan Weber flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 1.8 | |
21st | Jackson Earnest - Eston Yandell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | OK | Logos OK | 1.714 | |
22nd | Evan Lopez - Kaylee Prozik flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | VA | Apex | 1.636 | |
23rd | Alyssa Sloneker - Eliyah Speed flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AR | Surgamus | 1.565 | |
24th | Malachi Frye - Nathan Wang flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | KLF | 1.5 | |
25th | Ian Davidson - Braeden Farley flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | TN | Impact | 1.44 | |
26th | Fischer Doan - Aaron Wu flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Response | 1.385 | |
27th | Nathan Farmer - Jonathan Prowell flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AL | Milestones | 1.333 | |
28th | Caleb Halliwill - Ben Vanderhoff flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | VERVE | 1.286 | |
29th | Benjamin Arroyave - Adria Hosmer flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.241 | |
30th | Michael Kirk - Berlin Roberts flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | TX | Fortify | 1.2 | |
31st | Hidden | ||||||
32nd | Hidden | ||||||
33rd | Hidden | ||||||
34th | Hidden | ||||||
35th | Hidden | ||||||
36th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver DiMartino flag | CA | Scarlet | 72 | ||
2nd | Thomas Pence flag | CA | Scarlet | 36 | ||
3rd | Nathan Wang flag | WA | KLF | 24 | ||
4th | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 18 | ||
5th | Cedar Roach flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 14.4 | ||
6th | Eli Flood flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 12 | ||
7th | Elia Ching flag | CA | Clash | 10.286 | ||
8th | Nathanael Morgan flag | WA | KLF | 9 | ||
9th | Ella Jacobs flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 8 | ||
10th | Madelynn Freyenhagen flag | AL | Milestones | 7.2 | ||
11th | Alyssa Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 6.545 | ||
12th | Joshua Fewx flag | CA | Response | 6 | ||
13th | Caleb Kreft flag | WA | Apples of Gold | 5.538 | ||
14th | Lucas Owen flag | CA | Clash | 5.143 | ||
15th | Andrew Wagner flag | CA | Maximum Effort | 4.8 | ||
16th | Aidan Bach flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 4.5 | ||
17th | Eston Yandell flag | AR | Logos OK | 4.235 | ||
18th | Braeden Farley flag | TN | Impact | 4 | ||
19th | Ainsley Stellman flag | WA | VERVE | 3.789 | ||
20th | Fischer Doan flag | CA | Response | 3.6 | ||
21st | Eliyah Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 3.429 | ||
22nd | Evelyn Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 3.273 | ||
23rd | Aaron Wu flag | CA | Response | 3.13 | ||
24th | Eugene Kong flag | CA | Conclusive Edge | 3 | ||
25th | Ian Davidson flag | TN | Impact | 2.88 | ||
26th | Samuel Estrick flag | CA | Scarlet | 2.769 | ||
27th | Evan Weber flag | CA | Clash | 2.667 | ||
28th | Evan Lopez flag | VA | Apex | 2.571 | ||
29th | Benjamin Arroyave flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 2.483 | ||
30th | Jackson Earnest flag | OK | Logos OK | 2.4 | ||
31st | Malachi Frye flag | WA | KLF | 2.323 | ||
32nd | Justin Cho flag | CA | Clash | 2.25 | ||
33rd | Levi Magness flag | OK | LAUNCH | 2.182 | ||
34th | David Pate flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.118 | ||
35th | Aubrey Eytchison flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 2.057 | ||
36th | Berlin Roberts flag | TX | Fortify | 2 | ||
37th | Hannah Morgan flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.946 | ||
38th | Elias Flores flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 1.895 | ||
39th | Jonathan Prowell flag | AL | Milestones | 1.846 | ||
40th | Noah Reid flag | AR | Conclusive Edge | 1.8 | ||
41st | Cade Goebel flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.756 | ||
42nd | Jayden Thole flag | AL | Milestones | 1.714 | ||
43rd | Rutledge Dixon flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.674 | ||
44th | Adria Hosmer flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.636 | ||
45th | Elijah Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.6 | ||
46th | Keona Lau flag | CA | Response | 1.565 | ||
47th | Ben Vanderhoff flag | WA | VERVE | 1.532 | ||
48th | David Helton flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 1.5 | ||
49th | Caleb Halliwill flag | AZ | Agents of Stoa | 1.469 | ||
50th | Charles Sloneker flag | AR | Surgamus | 1.44 | ||
51st | Macy Souders flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.412 | ||
52nd | Michael Kirk flag | TX | Fortify | 1.385 | ||
53rd | Teague Larsen flag | WA | VERVE | 1.358 | ||
54th | Phoebe Speed flag | OK | Logos OK | 1.333 | ||
55th | Avian Hall flag | NY | Empire State | 1.309 | ||
56th | Nathan Farmer flag | AL | Milestones | 1.286 | ||
57th | Charlie Said flag | WA | VERVE | 1.263 | ||
58th | Paul Hawkinson flag | KS | Independent KS | 1.241 | ||
59th | Daniel Holder flag | AL | Milestones | 1.22 | ||
60th | Justin Farnes flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.2 | ||
61st | Kaitlyn Walker flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 1.18 | ||
62nd | Hidden | |||||
63rd | Hidden | |||||
64th | Hidden | |||||
65th | Hidden | |||||
66th | Hidden | |||||
67th | Hidden | |||||
68th | Hidden | |||||
69th | Hidden | |||||
70th | Hidden | |||||
71st | Hidden | |||||
72nd | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Cade Goebel - Macy Souders flag | 6-0 | 9-0 | TX | Invictus Fides | 56 | |
2nd | Allie Rosa - Joy Schmus flag | 5-1 | 7-2 | CA | Veritas CA | 28 | |
3rd | Eugene Kong - Kyle Lee flag | 6-0 | 7-1 | CA | Conclusive Edge | 18.667 | |
4th | Ruthie Kirby - Jayden Thole flag | 5-1 | 6-2 | TN | Milestones | 14 | |
5th | David Alcazar - Owen Dixon flag | 6-0 | 6-1 | TX | Invictus Fides | 11.2 | |
6th | Joshua Fewx - Keona Lau flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | CA | Response | 9.333 | |
7th | Olivia_Joy Gray - Kathryn Lu flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | NC | CCofSE | 8 | |
8th | Megan Cheung - Sarah Mott flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | WA | VERVE | 7 | |
9th | Levi Farnes - Nathanael Morgan flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | WA | KLF | 6.222 | |
10th | Charlie Said - Ainsley Stellman flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | VERVE | 5.6 | |
11th | Malachi Frye - Nathan Wang flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | KLF | 5.091 | |
12th | Ian Davidson - Braeden Farley flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TN | Impact | 4.667 | |
13th | Daniel Quan - Elijah Salinas flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | AZ | Mars Hill | 4.308 | |
14th | Lucas Owen - Christine Shashikanth flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 4 | |
15th | Sarah Howard - Olivia Reilly flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | WA | VERVE | 3.733 | |
16th | Andrew Crabtree - Josiah Kusnadi flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 3.5 | |
17th | Luke Castle - Daniel Murrah flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Brazos Valley Rhetoric Club | 3.294 | |
18th | Evan Weber - Isaac Weber flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 3.111 | |
19th | Charis Ching - Julia Weber flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 2.947 | |
20th | Katherine Ballard - Eliyah Ballard flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Lux | 2.8 | |
21st | Jacob Grumm - Peter Zulim flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Response | 2.667 | |
22nd | Ashleigh Estes - Savannah Roach flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.545 | |
23rd | Ellie Munshi - Mathis Trimouille flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Voyagers | 2.435 | |
24th | Grace Alcazar - Rutledge Dixon flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.333 | |
25th | Jonathan Evans - Brihanon Stevens flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 2.24 | |
26th | Julie Cmelik - Laura Gunter flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | SOAR | 2.154 | |
27th | Ethan Durand - Hollis Wakefield flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | SOAR | 2.074 | |
28th | Sarah Ebeid - Jonathan Whybrew flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 2 | |
29th | Emma Millard - Sophia Wright flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AR | SOAR | 1.931 | |
30th | Christopher Fraser - Samantha Fraser flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | WA | Straight Outta Nowhere | 1.867 | |
31st | Evelyn Shashikanth - Ivana Shashikanth flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 1.806 | |
32nd | Fischer Doan - Benjamin Rutten flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 1.75 | |
33rd | Catherine Alva - Kayla Vo flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 1.697 | |
34th | Thomas Pate - Abigail Wooddell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.647 | |
35th | Isaiah Sinclaire - Ben Vanderhoff flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | WA | VERVE | 1.6 | |
36th | Issasha Chen - Angie Liu flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Response | 1.556 | |
37th | Phoebe Doan - Destiny Verrette flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Response | 1.514 | |
38th | Claire Hong - Mariia Vitvitska flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.474 | |
39th | Teague Larsen - Adam Said flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | VERVE | 1.436 | |
40th | Hannah Chen - Grace Wang flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.4 | |
41st | Malachi Aquino - Andrew Reeder flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Modesto | 1.366 | |
42nd | Andres Flores - Chloe Jones flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | TX | Ascend Texas | 1.333 | |
43rd | Cara Burgess - Allison Rethans flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.302 | |
44th | Andrew Cazares - Jack Spurling flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | AZ | Ethos Legends | 1.273 | |
45th | Adam Farnes - Christian Klomparens flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.244 | |
46th | Ansel Best - Tyler Turner flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.217 | |
47th | Hidden | ||||||
48th | Hidden | ||||||
49th | Hidden | ||||||
50th | Hidden | ||||||
51st | Hidden | ||||||
52nd | Hidden | ||||||
53rd | Hidden | ||||||
54th | Hidden | ||||||
55th | Hidden | ||||||
56th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Alcazar flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 112 | ||
2nd | Kyle Lee flag | WA | Conclusive Edge | 56 | ||
3rd | Mathis Trimouille flag | CA | Clash | 37.333 | ||
4th | Ainsley Stellman flag | WA | VERVE | 28 | ||
5th | Charlie Said flag | WA | VERVE | 22.4 | ||
6th | Sarah Howard flag | WA | VERVE | 18.667 | ||
7th | Nathan Wang flag | WA | KLF | 16 | ||
8th | Allie Rosa flag | CA | Veritas CA | 14 | ||
9th | Christine Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 12.444 | ||
10th | Daniel Quan flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 11.2 | ||
11th | Eugene Kong flag | CA | Conclusive Edge | 10.182 | ||
12th | Ian Davidson flag | TN | Impact | 9.333 | ||
13th | Elijah Salinas flag | AZ | Mars Hill | 8.615 | ||
14th | Lucas Owen flag | CA | Clash | 8 | ||
15th | Joshua Fewx flag | CA | Response | 7.467 | ||
16th | Julia Weber flag | CA | Clash | 7 | ||
17th | Ellie Munshi flag | CA | Voyagers | 6.588 | ||
18th | Savannah Roach flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 6.222 | ||
19th | Owen Dixon flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 5.895 | ||
20th | Cade Goebel flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 5.6 | ||
21st | Hollis Wakefield flag | AR | SOAR | 5.333 | ||
22nd | Joy Schmus flag | CA | Veritas CA | 5.091 | ||
23rd | Jayden Thole flag | AL | Milestones | 4.87 | ||
24th | Luke Castle flag | TX | Brazos Valley Rhetoric Club | 4.667 | ||
25th | Rutledge Dixon flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 4.48 | ||
26th | Keona Lau flag | CA | Response | 4.308 | ||
27th | Andrew Crabtree flag | CA | Clash | 4.148 | ||
28th | Malachi Frye flag | WA | KLF | 4 | ||
29th | Ruthie Kirby flag | TN | Milestones | 3.862 | ||
30th | Nathanael Morgan flag | WA | KLF | 3.733 | ||
31st | Sophia Wright flag | AR | SOAR | 3.613 | ||
32nd | Daniel Murrah flag | TX | Students of Gandhi | 3.5 | ||
33rd | Josiah Kusnadi flag | CA | Clash | 3.394 | ||
34th | Kathryn Lu flag | NC | CCofSE | 3.294 | ||
35th | Jonathan Evans flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 3.2 | ||
36th | Braeden Farley flag | TN | Impact | 3.111 | ||
37th | Emily Clark flag | CA | Response | 3.027 | ||
38th | Katherine Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.947 | ||
39th | Isaac Weber flag | CA | Clash | 2.872 | ||
40th | Grace Alcazar flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.8 | ||
41st | Christopher Fraser flag | WA | Straight Outta Nowhere | 2.732 | ||
42nd | Eliyah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.667 | ||
43rd | Megan Cheung flag | WA | VERVE | 2.605 | ||
44th | Olivia Reilly flag | WA | VERVE | 2.545 | ||
45th | Jacob Grumm flag | CA | Response | 2.489 | ||
46th | Jonathan Whybrew flag | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 2.435 | ||
47th | Sarah Mott flag | WA | VERVE | 2.383 | ||
48th | Julie Cmelik flag | AR | SOAR | 2.333 | ||
49th | Macy Souders flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 2.286 | ||
50th | Olivia_Joy Gray flag | NC | CCofSE | 2.24 | ||
51st | Levi Farnes flag | WA | KLF | 2.196 | ||
52nd | Cara Burgess flag | CA | Clash | 2.154 | ||
53rd | Peter Zulim flag | CA | Response | 2.113 | ||
54th | Grace Wang flag | CA | Clash | 2.074 | ||
55th | Angie Liu flag | CA | Response | 2.036 | ||
56th | Phoebe Doan flag | CA | Response | 2 | ||
57th | Evan Weber flag | CA | Clash | 1.965 | ||
58th | Evelyn Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 1.931 | ||
59th | Ethan Durand flag | AR | SOAR | 1.898 | ||
60th | Teague Larsen flag | WA | VERVE | 1.867 | ||
61st | Fischer Doan flag | CA | Response | 1.836 | ||
62nd | Brihanon Stevens flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.806 | ||
63rd | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.778 | ||
64th | Ashleigh Estes flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.75 | ||
65th | Benjamin Rutten flag | CA | Response | 1.723 | ||
66th | Catherine Alva flag | CA | Response | 1.697 | ||
67th | Kayla Vo flag | CA | Response | 1.672 | ||
68th | Adam Said flag | WA | VERVE | 1.647 | ||
69th | Sarah Ebeid flag | IL | Chicago CHARGE | 1.623 | ||
70th | Laura Gunter flag | AR | SOAR | 1.6 | ||
71st | Claire Hong flag | CA | Clash | 1.577 | ||
72nd | Malachi Aquino flag | CA | Modesto | 1.556 | ||
73rd | Emma Millard flag | AR | SOAR | 1.534 | ||
74th | Thomas Pate flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.514 | ||
75th | Zachary Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.493 | ||
76th | Hannah Chen flag | CA | Clash | 1.474 | ||
77th | Samantha Fraser flag | WA | Straight Outta Nowhere | 1.455 | ||
78th | Abigail Wooddell flag | TX | Invictus Fides | 1.436 | ||
79th | Ivana Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 1.418 | ||
80th | Ben Vanderhoff flag | WA | VERVE | 1.4 | ||
81st | Andrew Reeder flag | CA | Modesto | 1.383 | ||
82nd | Sophia Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.366 | ||
83rd | Charis Ching flag | CA | Clash | 1.349 | ||
84th | Andrew Cazares flag | AZ | Ethos Legends | 1.333 | ||
85th | Andres Flores flag | TX | Ascend Texas | 1.318 | ||
86th | Levi Grumm flag | CA | Response | 1.302 | ||
87th | Tristan White flag | CA | Ex Nihilo | 1.287 | ||
88th | Eason Lu flag | CA | Veritas CA | 1.273 | ||
89th | Connor Clark flag | CA | Frontline | 1.258 | ||
90th | Destiny Verrette flag | CA | Response | 1.244 | ||
91st | James Theberge flag | CA | Response | 1.231 | ||
92nd | Julie Fewx flag | CA | Response | 1.217 | ||
93rd | Christian Klomparens flag | WA | Skagit Defenders | 1.204 | ||
94th | Ann Wu flag | CA | Response | 1.191 | ||
95th | Mariia Vitvitska flag | CA | Clash | 1.179 | ||
96th | Hidden | |||||
97th | Hidden | |||||
98th | Hidden | |||||
99th | Hidden | |||||
100th | Hidden | |||||
101st | Hidden | |||||
102nd | Hidden | |||||
103rd | Hidden | |||||
104th | Hidden | |||||
105th | Hidden | |||||
106th | Hidden | |||||
107th | Hidden | |||||
108th | Hidden | |||||
109th | Hidden | |||||
110th | Hidden | |||||
111th | Hidden | |||||
112th | Hidden |
Copyright © 2010-2012 STOA - Contact Speechranks
Developed by Connor McKay