League: Stoa
Location: Modesto, California
Start date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
End date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Event Name | Population |
---|---|
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate flag | 19 |
Lincoln Douglas Value Speaker flag | 19 |
Team Policy Debate flag | 67 |
Team Policy Speaker flag | 134 |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Student Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Miya Mathews flag | 6-0 | 6-0 | CA | COVFEFE | 19 | |
2nd | Jared Nishimura flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | LOL | 9.5 | |
3rd | Alyson Nishimura flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | LOL | 6.333 | |
4th | Hannah Fear flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Fortitude | 4.75 | |
5th | Brendan Cox flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Fortitude | 3.8 | |
6th | Caleb Halliwill flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | AZ | Agents of Stoa | 3.167 | |
7th | Lillian McConnell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | COVFEFE | 2.714 | |
8th | Hailey Coston flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Other | 2.375 | |
9th | Eliyah Ballard flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Lux | 2.111 | |
10th | Andrew Lyda flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Contend | 1.9 | |
11th | Reuben Ehtesham flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Contend | 1.727 | |
12th | Melanie McRae flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Contend | 1.583 | |
13th | Elizabeth Fenger flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | AZ | Metamorphosis | 1.5 | |
14th | Logan McRae flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Contend | 1.5 | |
15th | Alex Kenney flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Fortitude | 1.5 | |
16th | Joshua van der Veen flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Contend | 1.2 | |
17th | Hidden | ||||||
18th | Hidden | ||||||
19th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lillian McConnell flag | CA | COVFEFE | 19 | ||
2nd | Miya Mathews flag | CA | COVFEFE | 9.5 | ||
3rd | Alyson Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 6.333 | ||
4th | Hannah Fear flag | CA | Fortitude | 4.75 | ||
5th | Andrew Lyda flag | CA | Contend | 3.8 | ||
6th | Brendan Cox flag | CA | Fortitude | 3.167 | ||
7th | Jared Nishimura flag | CA | LOL | 2.714 | ||
8th | Samuel van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 2.375 | ||
9th | Hailey Coston flag | CA | Other | 2.111 | ||
10th | Eliyah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 1.9 | ||
11th | Reuben Ehtesham flag | CA | Contend | 1.727 | ||
12th | Elizabeth Fenger flag | AZ | Metamorphosis | 1.583 | ||
13th | Joshua van der Veen flag | CA | Contend | 1.462 | ||
14th | Melanie McRae flag | CA | Contend | 1.357 | ||
15th | Caleb Halliwill flag | AZ | Agents of Stoa | 1.267 | ||
16th | Logan McRae flag | CA | Contend | 1.188 | ||
17th | Hidden | |||||
18th | Hidden | |||||
19th | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Matthew Harris - Ellie Harris flag | 6-0 | 6-0 | CA | Apollos | 67 | |
2nd | EmmaRose Alva - Daniel Alva flag | 6-0 | 6-0 | CA | Response | 33.5 | |
3rd | Sakshi Kolli - Brooke Ung flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Response | 22.333 | |
4th | Joshua Fewx - Peter Zulim flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Response | 16.75 | |
5th | Micah Jung - Keona Lau flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Response | 13.4 | |
6th | Gwen Eschen - Gatlon Reyman flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | NV | Agents of Stoa | 11.167 | |
7th | Christine Shashikanth - Elijah Wong flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Clash | 9.571 | |
8th | Gerrit Ericksen - Carolyn Riddle flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Modesto | 8.375 | |
9th | Harmony Miller - Charity Miller flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Fortify | 7.444 | |
10th | Danielle Erazo - Andrew Sayuk flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | VOCC | 6.7 | |
11th | Clatus Merino - Faith Shih flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | CA | Clash | 6.091 | |
12th | Clara Harney - Noah Mathews flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | COVFEFE | 5.583 | |
13th | Avery Middleton - Cole Schaeffer flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | IMPACT CA | 5.154 | |
14th | Ryan Shipley - Michelle Shipley flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Modesto | 4.786 | |
15th | Elia Ching - Rebecca DeBoard flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 4.467 | |
16th | Lawrence Bennett - Solomon Evans flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Capital | 4.188 | |
17th | Joseph Jacobson - Sophia Lang flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | T Press | 3.941 | |
18th | Brianna Eschen - Josiah Eschen flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Modesto | 3.722 | |
19th | Peter Quantz - Isaac Weber flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Clash | 3.526 | |
20th | Risa Eschen - Joshua Teem flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Modesto | 3.35 | |
21st | Daniel Francisco - Artem Subbotin flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Elevate | 3.19 | |
22nd | Kenyon Middleton - Cade Schaeffer flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | IMPACT CA | 3.045 | |
23rd | Sarah Posey - Connor Sin flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Modesto | 2.913 | |
24th | Jacob Grumm - Ishika Mehta flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | CA | Response | 2.792 | |
25th | Sadie Ernst - NeilDavid Mangrobang flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 2.68 | |
26th | Gabriela Holland - James Vasquez flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 2.577 | |
27th | Thais Belloncle - Lucas Owen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 2.481 | |
28th | Gregory Weber - Evan Weber flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 2.393 | |
29th | Ian Heckinger - William Heckinger flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 2.31 | |
30th | Caleb Brown - Hannah Gallagher flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 2.233 | |
31st | Joshua Rafferty - Wyatt Rutledge flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Capital | 2.161 | |
32nd | Katherine Ballard - Jedidiah Ballard flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Lux | 2.094 | |
33rd | Justin Cho - Evelyn Shashikanth flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Clash | 2.03 | |
34th | Adam Tirado - Gregory Tsiros flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Elevate | 1.971 | |
35th | Emily Clark - Angie Liu flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 1.914 | |
36th | Daniel Fear - Kenton Lang flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Fortitude | 1.861 | |
37th | Elijah Chen - Issasha Chen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 1.811 | |
38th | Chase Borden - Caleb Sin flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 1.763 | |
39th | Malachi Aquino - Noah Woll flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 1.718 | |
40th | Madelyn Hatcher - John Weiland flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Modesto | 1.675 | |
41st | Zachary Liu - Elijah Zareen flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CA | Response | 1.634 | |
42nd | Abigail Engel - Ian Yang flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | OR | Salem Debate Club | 1.595 | |
43rd | Arabella Cunningham - Sarah Hallam flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | CO | Resolve | 1.558 | |
44th | Leah Eschen - Katie Jorquez flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | NV | Modesto | 1.523 | |
45th | Josiah Kusnadi - Peter Wang flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.489 | |
46th | Ellie Munshi - Ivana Shashikanth flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.457 | |
47th | Andrew McOwen - Margaret Sonne flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.426 | |
48th | Annabella Chow - Joey Kusnadi flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.396 | |
49th | Nicholas Burlaka - Johanna Kane flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Elevate | 1.367 | |
50th | Ethan Ralph - Josiah Schell flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Modesto | 1.34 | |
51st | Abigail Disney - Adison Middleton flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Impact | 1.314 | |
52nd | Sean DeBoard - Noah Woo flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Clash | 1.288 | |
53rd | Nathan Evans - Mercy Rafferty flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Capital | 1.264 | |
54th | Rome Bowman - Eli Friedman flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Pinnacle | 1.241 | |
55th | Ronnie Jackson - Grace Szabo flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Reason | 1.218 | |
56th | Dmitriy Hess - Daniela Kotenkoff flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Fortitude | 1.2 | |
57th | Alex Cleveland - Thomas Lang flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Reason | 1.2 | |
58th | Viktor Bedrik - Jacqueline Kane flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | CA | Elevate | 1.2 | |
59th | Hidden | ||||||
60th | Hidden | ||||||
61st | Hidden | ||||||
62nd | Hidden | ||||||
63rd | Hidden | ||||||
64th | Hidden | ||||||
65th | Hidden | ||||||
66th | Hidden | ||||||
67th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Harris flag | CA | Apollos | 134 | ||
2nd | Joshua Fewx flag | CA | Response | 67 | ||
3rd | Brooke Ung flag | CA | Response | 44.667 | ||
4th | EmmaRose Alva flag | CA | Response | 33.5 | ||
5th | Harmony Miller flag | CA | Fortify | 26.8 | ||
6th | Lawrence Bennett flag | CA | Capital | 22.333 | ||
7th | Brianna Eschen flag | CA | Modesto | 19.143 | ||
8th | Sakshi Kolli flag | CA | Response | 16.75 | ||
9th | Isaac Weber flag | CA | Clash | 14.889 | ||
10th | Clara Harney flag | CA | Apollos | 13.4 | ||
11th | NeilDavid Mangrobang flag | CA | Modesto | 12.182 | ||
12th | Noah Mathews flag | CA | COVFEFE | 11.167 | ||
13th | Carolyn Riddle flag | CA | Modesto | 10.308 | ||
14th | Ryan Shipley flag | CA | Modesto | 9.571 | ||
15th | Keona Lau flag | CA | Response | 8.933 | ||
16th | Hannah Gallagher flag | CA | Response | 8.375 | ||
17th | Ellie Harris flag | CA | Apollos | 7.882 | ||
18th | Charity Miller flag | CA | Fortify | 7.444 | ||
19th | Michelle Shipley flag | CA | Modesto | 7.053 | ||
20th | Andrew Sayuk flag | CA | Clash | 6.7 | ||
21st | Lucas Owen flag | CA | Clash | 6.381 | ||
22nd | Daniel Francisco flag | CA | Elevate | 6.091 | ||
23rd | Peter Zulim flag | CA | Response | 5.826 | ||
24th | Avery Middleton flag | CA | IMPACT CA | 5.583 | ||
25th | Gwen Eschen flag | NV | Beacon | 5.36 | ||
26th | Josiah Eschen flag | CA | Modesto | 5.154 | ||
27th | Gerrit Ericksen flag | CA | Modesto | 4.963 | ||
28th | Gregory Weber flag | CA | Clash | 4.786 | ||
29th | Christine Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 4.621 | ||
30th | Ian Heckinger flag | CA | Modesto | 4.467 | ||
31st | Gatlon Reyman flag | NV | Agents of Stoa | 4.323 | ||
32nd | James Vasquez flag | CA | Modesto | 4.188 | ||
33rd | Artem Subbotin flag | CA | Elevate | 4.061 | ||
34th | Leah Eschen flag | NV | Modesto | 3.941 | ||
35th | Micah Jung flag | CA | Response | 3.829 | ||
36th | Evan Weber flag | CA | Clash | 3.722 | ||
37th | Johanna Kane flag | CA | Elevate | 3.622 | ||
38th | Elia Ching flag | CA | Clash | 3.526 | ||
39th | Gregory Tsiros flag | CA | Elevate | 3.436 | ||
40th | Ellie Munshi flag | CA | Clash | 3.35 | ||
41st | Caleb Brown flag | CA | Response | 3.268 | ||
42nd | Evelyn Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 3.19 | ||
43rd | Clatus Merino flag | CA | Clash | 3.116 | ||
44th | John Weiland flag | CA | Modesto | 3.045 | ||
45th | Daniel Alva flag | CA | Response | 2.978 | ||
46th | Thais Belloncle flag | CA | Clash | 2.913 | ||
47th | Joshua Teem flag | CA | Modesto | 2.851 | ||
48th | Josiah Kusnadi flag | CA | Clash | 2.792 | ||
49th | Justin Cho flag | CA | Clash | 2.735 | ||
50th | Solomon Evans flag | CA | Capital | 2.68 | ||
51st | Ivana Shashikanth flag | CA | Clash | 2.627 | ||
52nd | Joseph Jacobson flag | CA | T Press | 2.577 | ||
53rd | Wyatt Rutledge flag | CA | Capital | 2.528 | ||
54th | Sarah Posey flag | CA | Modesto | 2.481 | ||
55th | Kenton Lang flag | CA | Fortitude | 2.436 | ||
56th | Chase Borden flag | CA | Modesto | 2.393 | ||
57th | Emily Clark flag | CA | Response | 2.351 | ||
58th | Abigail Disney flag | CA | Impact | 2.31 | ||
59th | Margaret Sonne flag | CA | Clash | 2.271 | ||
60th | Jedidiah Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.233 | ||
61st | Annabella Chow flag | CA | Clash | 2.197 | ||
62nd | Katherine Ballard flag | CA | Lux | 2.161 | ||
63rd | Issasha Chen flag | CA | Response | 2.127 | ||
64th | Peter Quantz flag | CA | Clash | 2.094 | ||
65th | Elijah Wong flag | CA | Clash | 2.062 | ||
66th | Sadie Ernst flag | CA | Modesto | 2.03 | ||
67th | Gabriela Holland flag | CA | Modesto | 2 | ||
68th | Cole Schaeffer flag | CA | IMPACT CA | 1.971 | ||
69th | Sophia Lang flag | CA | Reason | 1.942 | ||
70th | Risa Eschen flag | CA | Modesto | 1.914 | ||
71st | Ethan Ralph flag | CA | Modesto | 1.887 | ||
72nd | Joshua Rafferty flag | CA | Capital | 1.861 | ||
73rd | Luke Cannon flag | CA | Pinnacle | 1.836 | ||
74th | Kenyon Middleton flag | CA | IMPACT CA | 1.811 | ||
75th | William Heckinger flag | CA | Modesto | 1.787 | ||
76th | Noah Woll flag | CA | Modesto | 1.763 | ||
77th | Peter Wang flag | CA | Clash | 1.74 | ||
78th | Rebecca DeBoard flag | CA | Clash | 1.718 | ||
79th | Cade Schaeffer flag | CA | IMPACT CA | 1.696 | ||
80th | Adam Tirado flag | CA | Elevate | 1.675 | ||
81st | Jacob Grumm flag | CA | Response | 1.654 | ||
82nd | Angie Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.634 | ||
83rd | Zachary Liu flag | CA | Response | 1.614 | ||
84th | Arabella Cunningham flag | CO | Resolve | 1.595 | ||
85th | Sarah Hallam flag | CO | Resolve | 1.576 | ||
86th | Nicholas Burlaka flag | CA | Elevate | 1.558 | ||
87th | Elijah Chen flag | CA | Response | 1.54 | ||
88th | Daniel Fear flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.523 | ||
89th | Faith Shih flag | CA | Clash | 1.506 | ||
90th | Connor Sin flag | CA | Modesto | 1.489 | ||
91st | Dmitriy Hess flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.473 | ||
92nd | Caleb Sin flag | CA | Modesto | 1.457 | ||
93rd | Madelyn Hatcher flag | CA | Modesto | 1.441 | ||
94th | Danielle Erazo flag | CA | VOCC | 1.426 | ||
95th | Malachi Aquino flag | CA | Modesto | 1.411 | ||
96th | Elijah Zareen flag | CA | Response | 1.396 | ||
97th | Noah Woo flag | CA | Clash | 1.381 | ||
98th | Joey Kusnadi flag | CA | Clash | 1.367 | ||
99th | Peter Kazarian flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.354 | ||
100th | Andrew McOwen flag | CA | Clash | 1.34 | ||
101st | Ian Yang flag | OR | Salem Debate Club | 1.327 | ||
102nd | Ishika Mehta flag | CA | Response | 1.314 | ||
103rd | Josiah Pineda flag | CA | Pinnacle | 1.301 | ||
104th | Frank Kazarian flag | CA | Fortitude | 1.288 | ||
105th | Adison Middleton flag | CA | Impact, CA | 1.276 | ||
106th | Robert Brown flag | CA | Clan Cali | 1.264 | ||
107th | Thomas Lang flag | CA | Reason | 1.252 | ||
108th | Abigail Engel flag | OR | Salem Debate Club | 1.241 | ||
109th | Nathan Evans flag | CA | Capital | 1.229 | ||
110th | Jacqueline Kane flag | CA | Elevate | 1.218 | ||
111th | Rachel Shipley flag | CA | Modesto | 1.207 | ||
112th | Catherine Alva flag | CA | Response | 1.196 | ||
113th | Abigail Brown flag | CA | Clan Cali | 1.186 | ||
114th | Hidden | |||||
115th | Hidden | |||||
116th | Hidden | |||||
117th | Hidden | |||||
118th | Hidden | |||||
119th | Hidden | |||||
120th | Hidden | |||||
121st | Hidden | |||||
122nd | Hidden | |||||
123rd | Hidden | |||||
124th | Hidden | |||||
125th | Hidden | |||||
126th | Hidden | |||||
127th | Hidden | |||||
128th | Hidden | |||||
129th | Hidden | |||||
130th | Hidden | |||||
131st | Hidden | |||||
132nd | Hidden | |||||
133rd | Hidden | |||||
134th | Hidden |
Copyright © 2010-2012 STOA - Contact Speechranks
Developed by Connor McKay