National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Policy Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
464
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Zane Enos
-
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
35-13
51-14
121
x8
2nd
Joseph Wang
-
Joshua Wang
IL
LAUNCH
40-14
48-18
104.667
x8
3rd
Griffin Leotaud
-
Benjamin Zapf
CA
Envoy
32-16
34-16
97.667
x5
4th
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
34-8
42-10
88
x7
5th
Sam Maue
-
Jonathan Pattara
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
24-6
28-6
82
x5
6th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
30-6
37-9
80
x5
7th
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
Luke Eschen
NV
Ag & Au
42-12
46-15
79
x8
8th
Lana Reeder
-
Natalie Reeder
CA
Apollos
47-25
52-27
78
x10
9th
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
43-11
50-16
77.5
x9
10th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
32-16
37-20
73
x6
11th
Andrew Cazares
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
RISK
51-21
60-23
71.5
x9
12th
Isaiah Chamberlain
-
Ezekiel Chamberlain
CA
Veritas CA
31-5
33-6
70
x6
13th
Thomas Pate
-
Savannah Roach
TX
Invictus Fides
29-7
32-10
63.5
x6
14th
Faith Azer
-
William Lopez
VA
Apex
26-10
30-10
63
x4
15th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
21-9
25-11
57.167
x5
16th
Lucy-Rose Miller
-
Noah Priestner
KS
LAUNCH
39-9
45-13
56.5
x8
17th
Juliet Hetzel
-
Lily Jacobs
CO
Resolve
29-7
31-12
56
x6
18th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
31-17
32-18
54.75
x5
19th
Cash Carli
-
Malachi Smith
CA
Apollos
42-12
44-13
52.6
x9
20th
Valor Dixon
-
Daniel Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
33-15
36-16
49
x6
21st
Bree Belcher
-
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
30-12
32-15
47
x5
22nd
Elliot DiMartino
-
Joshua Marucci
CA
Scarlet
23-7
24-8
44.333
23rd
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Aureus Solis
38-16
43-21
44
x7
24th
Grace Ji
-
Ariel Zhao
CA
Clash
25-11
26-13
42.083
x5
25th
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
25-11
27-11
41.833
x6
26th
Hailey Longridge
-
Malia Velarde
CA
Veritas CA
25-11
25-11
40.167
x5
27th
Gideon Dixon
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
38-16
42-16
39.8
x9
28th
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
40-20
45-25
38.607
x8
29th
Julie Fewx
-
Garifalia Tsiglieris
CA
Response
29-13
31-16
38.433
x5
30th
Jacob Pfeifer
-
Scarlett Pfeifer
CO
WD40
21-9
25-12
36.4
x4
31st
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
35-13
37-17
36.083
x7
32nd
Christian Bach
-
Andres Flores
TX
Ascend Texas
19-11
21-11
36
x4
33rd
Jonah Cha
-
Samantha Pulley
CA
Clash
29-13
32-16
34.833
x6
34th
Jeremiah Heckinger
-
Caleb Riddle
CA
Ag & Au
20-10
23-11
34.714
35th
Juliet Calhoun
-
Rose Crabtree
CA
Clash
25-11
26-14
34.416
x4
36th
Avian Graham
-
Evelynne Graham
FL
First Coast Wavemakers
19-11
21-11
34.029
x4
37th
Luke Anderson
-
Daniel Lo
CA
Veritas CA
30-12
30-12
33.5
x5
38th
Luke Reimer
-
Isaiah Sinclaire
WA
VERVE
28-8
33-10
30
x5
39th
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
33-9
34-13
29.8
x7
40th
Brayden Braun
-
Samuel Congdon
MO
LAUNCH
40-14
42-21
28.967
x8
41st
Georgianna Byrns
-
Elisha Park
NC
Go Forth Carolina
27-15
28-16
28.834
42nd
Constance Flynn
-
Josiah Flynn
VA
Spero
35-19
35-23
28.166
x5
43rd
Madelyn Desormeaux
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
26-16
28-18
27.917
x6
44th
Kristin Eltiste
-
Grant Geissler
CO
WD40
27-9
31-14
27.53
x6
45th
Allie Fleury
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
30-12
35-16
27.5
x7
46th
Parker Calhoun
-
Avery Hall
NC
Carolina Debate
23-13
25-17
27.417
x5
47th
Logan Kausrud
-
Colton Kausrud
CA
Apollos
27-15
29-17
26.524
x5
48th
Zachary Liu
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
25-11
26-15
25.4
x6
49th
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
35-19
36-22
25.383
x6
50th
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
24-12
27-14
25.25
x6
51st
Joshua Ren
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
30-12
32-14
25
x5
52nd
Micah Magness
-
Joshua Tham
OK
LAUNCH
14-4
17-6
24.125
53rd
Caroline Scott
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
23-7
23-9
23.317
x5
54th
Oliver Lippard
-
Benjamin Lu
NC
The Counterplanes
22-8
22-10
22.944
x5
55th
Owen Axelberd
-
Austin Cross
GA
Dynamis
19-5
20-6
22.867
x4
56th
Devin Cholet
-
Jonah Hosmer
IL
ARCH
22-14
22-14
22.381
57th
Hudson DeLaCruz
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
16-14
16-15
22.181
58th
Isaiah Smith
-
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
26-16
27-16
21.834
x4
59th
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
31-11
32-11
21.8
x6
60th
Parker Clayton
-
Elizabeth Cole
TX
Ascend Texas
19-5
19-7
21.6
x4
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »