National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate Rankings in Washington
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 53
entries
Record
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Micah Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
23-7
28-8
54
x4
2nd
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
28-14
34-17
52.5
x6
3rd
Jude Fouche
WA
Parrhesia
23-13
31-15
51.5
x5
4th
Elias Nielson
WA
Apples of Gold
30-12
35-16
42
x5
5th
Abigail Zablocka
WA
Parrhesia
14-4
16-4
35
6th
Eli LeBret
WA
AIM
16-8
18-9
29.55
7th
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
18-6
20-8
29.167
x4
8th
Hailey Hammer
WA
Empire
23-13
25-16
25
x4
9th
Joseph Hug
WA
AIM
16-8
18-9
23.167
10th
Ethan Frost
WA
The Patriots
21-15
21-16
17.334
11th
Makenna Diaz
WA
Empire
20-10
20-12
14.8
12th
Jasmine Wang
WA
Made in China
9-3
10-5
13.833
13th
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
17-7
18-9
13.534
14th
Eleanor Sonneland
WA
AIM
12-12
14-13
12.017
15th
Justus Hammer
WA
Empire
19-17
20-19
11.878
16th
Micah Menge
WA
Empire
22-14
22-16
11.45
17th
Alina Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
15-9
15-11
11.167
18th
Emily Rose
WA
Apples of Gold
16-8
16-9
10.533
19th
Eli Peterson
WA
AIM
12-6
12-7
10.286
20th
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
12-12
13-13
8.769
21st
Cadia LeBret
WA
AIM
13-11
13-12
8.766
22nd
Luke Ferrell
WA
Empire
15-15
15-16
7.509
23rd
Noah Agnor
WA
AIM
8-4
8-5
6.933
24th
Emaleigh Pierce
WA
Defenders
7-5
7-6
6.5
25th
Christian Frost
WA
The Patriots
15-21
15-22
6.314
26th
Hannah Hug
WA
Parrhesia
13-17
13-17
5.881
27th
Judah Hug
WA
AIM
9-9
9-10
5.81
28th
Larry Zhang
WA
Parrhesia
15-15
15-15
5.718
29th
Kara Kosage
WA
Parrhesia
6-6
7-7
5.688
30th
Isaac Scheiter
WA
Empire
11-25
11-25
4.371
31st
Brooke Crosson
WA
The Patriots
8-10
8-10
4.343
32nd
Aiden Davis
WA
The Patriots
6-6
6-6
4.306
33rd
Kiya Golphenee
WA
The Patriots
8-10
8-10
4.271
34th
Naomi Reilly
WA
Parrhesia
7-11
7-11
4.27
35th
Emma Hammer
WA
Empire
6-12
6-12
4.2
36th
Bethany Menge
WA
Empire
10-20
10-20
4.188
37th
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
6-6
6-6
4.04
38th
Brady Farnes
WA
Defenders
9-15
9-15
3.922
39th
Abigail Rollings
WA
Empire
5-13
5-13
3.762
40th
Greg Ricks
WA
Defenders
6-12
6-12
3.6
41st
Asher Hug
WA
AIM
4-20
4-20
3.034
42nd
Patrick McGuire
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.768
43rd
Stephen Murillo
WA
Defenders
3-9
3-9
2.311
44th
Owen Fouche
WA
Parrhesia
3-9
3-9
2.253
45th
Margaret Taton
WA
Defenders
2-10
2-10
2.2
46th
47th
48th
49th
50th
51st
51st
51st