National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Lincoln Douglas Value Speaker Rankings in Colorado
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 57
entries
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Points
Top 40%
1st
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
121.5
x5
2nd
Theodore Chesebro
CO
Resolve
74
x4
3rd
Michael Ankrum
CO
Independent Colorado
73
x6
4th
Lauren Vargas
CO
Logos CO
40.5
x5
5th
Ivy Gilboy
CO
Logos CO
39.487
6th
Torin Brautigam
CO
Logos CO
32.833
x5
7th
Cara Enos
CO
Resolve
29
x7
8th
Anderson Benton
CO
WD40
28.629
x6
9th
Amelia Subramanian
CO
Logos CO
28.194
x4
10th
Andrew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
28.19
x4
11th
Hannah Ware
CO
Logos CO
27.517
12th
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
21.679
x5
13th
Micah Burdick
CO
Logos CO
20.067
14th
Ethan Carter
CO
Logos CO
19.15
15th
Isaac Quinones
CO
Resolve
16.6
x5
16th
Liliana Kurtz
CO
Resolve
15.958
17th
Caelynn Hayes
CO
Resolve
15.357
x6
18th
Shepherd Brandt
CO
Resolve
12.815
x4
19th
Jane Navarro
CO
Resolve
12.713
x4
20th
Leah Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
11.873
21st
Caden Williams
CO
Resolve
10.619
22nd
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
10.075
23rd
Sarah Sargent
CO
Resolve
9.546
24th
Justice Dalby
CO
Resolve
9.091
25th
Tallon Fohr
CO
WD40
8.25
26th
Samuel Densmore
CO
Logos CO
8.203
27th
Simonne Roise
CO
Logos CO
7.136
28th
Lucy Garn
CO
Logos CO
6.206
29th
Julianna BachmannWandler
CO
WD40
6.203
30th
Micah Brautigam
CO
Logos CO
5.823
31st
Anna Mitchell
CO
Resolve
5.181
32nd
Phillip Morgan
CO
SPUR
4.921
33rd
Cynthia Barrios
CO
Logos CO
4.664
34th
Dyllan Maxey
CO
Logos CO
4.419
35th
Madison Godown
CO
Resolve
4.34
36th
Areyna Brown
CO
Logos CO
4.307
37th
Judah Thatcher
CO
Logos CO
4.003
38th
Emmari Vargas
CO
Logos CO
3.991
39th
Luke Swisher
CO
WD40
3.963
40th
Adam Zeerip
CO
SPUR
3.948
41st
Blake Charney
CO
Logos CO
3.926
42nd
Annabelle Morgan
CO
SPUR
3.749
43rd
William Zeerip
CO
SPUR
3.698
44th
Daniel England
CO
Resolve
3.664
45th
Ethan Ware
CO
Logos CO
3.606
46th
Mathias Barrientos
CO
Logos CO
3.273
47th
Elisha Brown
CO
SPUR
3.13
48th
Justus Thatcher
CO
Logos CO
3.019
49th
James Miller
CO
Logos CO
2.625
50th
51st
52nd
53rd
54th
55th
56th
57th