National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Speaker Rankings in Georgia
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 45
entries
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Points
Top 40%
1st
Josiah Schade
GA
Carpe Risum
96.5
x7
2nd
Owen Axelberd
GA
Dynamis
84.3
x8
3rd
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
42.667
x5
4th
Samuel Wright
GA
Metro ATL
36.556
x5
5th
Sophia Weaver
GA
Interritus Debate Club
24.328
x6
6th
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
19.416
7th
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
17.844
x4
8th
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
17.333
x4
9th
Katie Davidson
GA
Metro ATL
15.895
10th
Addison Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
14.057
11th
Aaron Troutner
GA
Interritus Debate Club
13.468
12th
Caedmon Kehler
GA
Interritus Debate Club
12.946
13th
Joel Beechum
GA
Solid Ground Debate
10.803
14th
Eli Wright
GA
Interritus Debate Club
10.413
15th
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
10.125
x4
16th
Sophia Satterfield
GA
Eagle Speaks
9.957
17th
Israel Barbee
GA
Interritus Debate Club
8.459
18th
Joshua Owenby
GA
iPod
7.709
19th
Hudson Haner
GA
Metro ATL
7.286
20th
Ramona Copeland
GA
Interritus Debate Club
7.059
21st
Luke Allen
GA
Interritus Debate Club
6.928
22nd
Bree Belcher
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5.347
23rd
James Jones
GA
Eagle Speaks
4.909
24th
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
4.832
25th
Alyssa Kokenzie
GA
Dynamis
4.743
26th
Noah Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4.72
27th
Kyle Abraham
GA
Eagle Speaks
4.142
28th
Margaret Runge
GA
Metro ATL
4.076
29th
Johnny Davidson
GA
Metro ATL
3.906
30th
Josiah Gibbins
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.78
31st
Stephen Maxwell
GA
Metro ATL
3.682
32nd
Marco Coada
GA
Metro ATL
3.546
33rd
Judah Walston
GA
iPod
3.451
34th
Cromwell Marks
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.443
35th
Clayton Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
2.818
36th
Eva Vinson
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.684
37th
Cheyenne Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
2.368
38th
AJ Gaines
GA
iPod
2.363
39th
40th
41st
42nd
43rd
44th
45th