National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate Rankings in Colorado
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 56
entries
Record
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Theodore Chesebro
CO
Resolve
30-6
36-9
120
x5
2nd
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
22-8
30-10
72.657
x5
3rd
Michael Ankrum
CO
Independent CO
40-20
46-25
65.333
x8
4th
Isaac Quinones
CO
Resolve
23-13
28-14
60.15
x4
5th
Ivy Gilboy
CO
Logos CO
21-9
22-12
48.154
x4
6th
Lauren Vargas
CO
Logos CO
27-9
30-12
46.167
x6
7th
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
20-10
26-14
37.928
x5
8th
Torin Brautigam
CO
Logos CO
22-14
25-17
29.833
x4
9th
Anderson Benton
CO
WD40
30-12
31-16
26.533
x7
10th
Micah Burdick
CO
Logos CO
18-18
21-20
25.8
11th
Andrew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
14-10
16-11
25.777
12th
Amelia Subramanian
CO
Logos CO
16-8
20-12
25.325
x4
13th
Cara Enos
CO
Resolve
30-18
32-22
25
x5
14th
Hannah Ware
CO
Logos CO
15-9
15-9
24.616
15th
Shepherd Brandt
CO
Resolve
19-11
20-13
16.784
16th
Jane Navarro
CO
Resolve
17-7
18-11
15.804
17th
Lucy Garn
CO
Logos CO
9-9
11-10
14.671
18th
Sarah Sargent
CO
Resolve
18-12
20-15
12.806
19th
Ethan Carter
CO
Logos CO
18-24
18-24
12.25
20th
Liliana Kurtz
CO
Resolve
21-15
21-15
11.708
21st
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
16-14
16-14
10.561
22nd
Leah Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
19-17
19-19
10.222
23rd
Caelynn Hayes
CO
Resolve
23-19
23-19
10.1
24th
Caden Williams
CO
Resolve
17-13
17-14
9.515
25th
Justice Dalby
CO
Resolve
16-14
16-16
8.677
26th
Samuel Densmore
CO
Logos CO
12-12
12-13
8.043
27th
Micah Brautigam
CO
Logos CO
12-18
12-18
7.631
28th
Julianna BachmannWandler
CO
WD40
13-11
13-11
6.696
29th
Phillip Morgan
CO
SPUR
9-9
9-10
6.404
30th
Tallon Fohr
CO
WD40
6-6
6-7
5.906
31st
Simonne Roise
CO
Logos CO
9-9
9-9
5.851
32nd
Anna Mitchell
CO
Resolve
9-15
9-15
5.574
33rd
Cynthia Barrios
CO
Logos CO
17-25
17-25
5.131
34th
William Zeerip
CO
SPUR
8-10
8-10
4.659
35th
Dyllan Maxey
CO
Logos CO
12-18
12-18
4.605
36th
Luke Swisher
CO
WD40
10-20
10-20
4.595
37th
Madison Godown
CO
Resolve
11-19
11-19
4.581
38th
Areyna Brown
CO
Logos CO
7-17
7-17
4.291
39th
Ethan Ware
CO
Logos CO
9-15
9-15
4.27
40th
Emmari Vargas
CO
Logos CO
8-22
8-22
4.258
41st
Annabelle Morgan
CO
SPUR
6-12
6-12
3.971
42nd
Adam Zeerip
CO
SPUR
6-12
6-12
3.897
43rd
Elisha Brown
CO
SPUR
6-12
6-12
3.766
44th
Daniel England
CO
Resolve
7-17
7-17
3.686
45th
Mathias Barrientos
CO
Logos CO
6-18
6-18
3.586
46th
Judah Thatcher
CO
Logos CO
3-21
3-21
3.49
47th
Blake Charney
CO
Logos CO
5-19
5-19
3.355
48th
49th
50th
51st
Miryam Adams
CO
Resolve
3-3
3-3
2.583
52nd
53rd
54th
55th
56th