National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Policy Speaker Rankings in Georgia
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 53
entries
Rank
Student Name
State
Debate Club
Points
Top 40%
1st
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
188
x6
2nd
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
96.267
x7
3rd
Owen Axelberd
GA
Dynamis
46
x4
4th
Caroline Scott
GA
Interritus Debate Club
43.583
x5
5th
Josiah Schade
GA
Interritus Debate Club
37.267
6th
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
28.778
x4
7th
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
27.85
x4
8th
Aaron Troutner
GA
Interritus Debate Club
26.077
x5
9th
Addison Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
16.787
10th
Bree Belcher
GA
Interritus Debate Club
10.768
x4
11th
Johnny Davidson
GA
Metro ATL
9.807
12th
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
9.576
x4
13th
Luke Allen
GA
Interritus Debate Club
8.664
14th
Alyssa Kokenzie
GA
Dynamis
8.096
15th
Josiah Gibbins
GA
Interritus Debate Club
7.767
16th
Marco Coada
GA
Metro ATL
6.947
17th
Joshua Solomon
GA
Interritus Debate Club
6.755
18th
Stephen Maxwell
GA
Metro ATL
6.304
19th
Thom Rabren
GA
Metro ATL
5.773
20th
Lucy McAllister
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5.65
21st
Eva Vinson
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5.046
22nd
Alexia Karis Smith
GA
Dynamis
5.026
23rd
Cromwell Marks
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4.752
24th
Margaret Runge
GA
Metro ATL
4.588
25th
Addison Gaskin
GA
iPod
4.136
26th
Jacob Montone
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.867
27th
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
3.833
28th
Nathan Sedgwick
GA
Metro ATL
3.755
29th
Dillon Harp
GA
Metro ATL
3.648
30th
Joshua Montone
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.584
31st
Priya Sanders
GA
Dynamis
3.52
32nd
Keziah Ponder
GA
Dynamis
3.437
33rd
Stephen Prettyman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.377
34th
Jim Jenkins
GA
Dynamis
3.291
35th
Adam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3.234
36th
Ariana Francis
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.367
37th
Ian Copeland
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.365
38th
Sebastian Lopez
GA
iPod
2.343
39th
Stephanie Perdue
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.329
40th
Chloe Collier
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.276
41st
Joy Brock
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.228
42nd
Charles Futrell
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2.227
43rd
Joshua Owenby
GA
iPod
2
44th
Eleanor Jenkins
GA
Dynamis
1.682
45th
Charlie Futrell
GA
Interritus Debate Club
1.48
46th
47th
48th
49th
50th
51st
52nd
52nd