National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Policy Debate Rankings in Georgia
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 41
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Bree Belcher
-
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
27-9
29-12
47
x5
2nd
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
21-9
23-9
40.143
x5
3rd
Caroline Scott
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
23-7
23-9
23.317
x5
4th
Owen Axelberd
-
Austin Cross
GA
Dynamis
15-3
16-4
21.5
5th
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Interritus Debate Club
15-9
15-9
16.869
6th
Luke Allen
-
Addison Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
24-18
24-20
15.676
7th
Isaiah Smith
-
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
18-12
18-12
14.056
8th
Josiah Gibbins
-
Aaron Troutner
GA
Interritus Debate Club
22-14
22-14
9.021
x4
9th
Johnny Davidson
-
Stephen Maxwell
GA
Metro ATL
13-17
13-17
8.166
10th
Alyssa Kokenzie
-
Alexia Karis Smith
GA
Dynamis
13-11
13-11
7.922
11th
Marco Coada
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
6-6
6-6
6.853
12th
Dillon Harp
-
Thom Rabren
GA
Metro ATL
13-11
13-11
6.594
13th
Margaret Runge
-
Nathan Sedgwick
GA
Metro ATL
8-16
8-16
3.871
14th
Stephen Prettyman
-
Eva Vinson
GA
Interritus Debate Club
6-12
6-12
3.729
15th
Owen Axelberd
-
Christian Haynes
GA
Dynamis
4-2
4-2
3.083
16th
Charles Futrell
-
Joshua Solomon
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5-7
5-7
3.038
17th
Lucy McAllister
-
Joshua Solomon
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-2
4-2
2.9
18th
Jacob Montone
-
Joshua Montone
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-8
4-8
2.557
19th
Ariana Francis
-
Cromwell Marks
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-8
4-8
2.533
20th
Keziah Ponder
-
Priya Sanders
GA
Dynamis
4-8
4-8
2.4
21st
Isaiah Smith
-
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
2.3
22nd
Addison Gaskin
-
Annie Southwell
GA
iPod
3-9
3-9
2.265
23rd
Joshua Owenby
-
Sadie Wilson
GA
iPod
3-3
3-3
1.682
24th
Ian Copeland
-
Cromwell Marks
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-3
3-3
1.65
25th
Ellie Jenkins
-
Jim Jenkins
GA
Dynamis
3-3
3-3
1.643
26th
Luke Vargo
-
Eva Vinson
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-3
3-3
1.5
27th
Chloe Collier
-
Stephanie Perdue
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2-4
2-4
1.375
28th
Lucy McAllister
-
Joshua Montone
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2-4
2-4
1.278
29th
Sebastian Lopez
-
Judah Walston
GA
iPod
2-4
2-4
1.222
30th
Joy Brock
-
Stephanie Perdue
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2-4
2-4
1.211
31st
Isaac Collier
-
Priya Sanders
GA
Dynamis
2-4
2-4
1.2
31st
Lucy McAllister
-
Keziah Ponder
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2-4
2-4
1.2
31st
Ariana Francis
-
Adam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
2-4
2-4
1.2
31st
Isabella Lopez
-
Sebastian Lopez
GA
iPod
2-4
2-4
1.2
35th
36th
37th
38th
39th
40th
40th