National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Washington
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 53
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Eli LeBret
-
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
25-11
30-11
51
x5
2nd
Micah Kreft
-
Emily Rose
WA
Apples of Gold
17-7
21-9
34.25
3rd
Joshua Ren
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
24-4
29-7
32.25
x5
4th
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
21-7
25-10
25.75
x5
5th
Ethan Frost
-
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
11-7
12-7
18.045
6th
Elias Nielson
-
Roman Zlab
WA
Apples of Gold
15-15
17-15
15.875
7th
Kelsey Jones
-
Elsie Stevens
WA
VERVE
24-22
25-24
13.259
8th
Adam Farnes
-
Molly Farnes
WA
Defenders
23-17
24-19
12.119
x4
9th
Justus Hammer
-
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
17-17
17-18
10.047
10th
Joseph Hug
-
Cadia LeBret
WA
AIM
6-0
6-0
10
11th
Trinity Morley
-
Jasmine Wang
WA
Made in China
11-7
11-9
9.967
12th
Noah Agnor
-
Joseph Hug
WA
AIM
16-14
16-15
9.708
13th
Jude Fouche
-
Larry Zhang
WA
Parrhesia
8-4
9-6
8.375
14th
Angelica Bailey
-
Skyler Fleury
WA
VERVE
12-22
12-23
7.997
15th
Hannah Hug
-
Abigail Zablocka
WA
Parrhesia
10-8
10-8
7.85
16th
Marcos King
-
Micah Menge
WA
Empire
13-15
13-16
7.743
17th
Andrew Cazares
-
Joshua Ren
WA
VERVE
5-1
6-2
7.667
18th
Greg Ricks
-
Tobias Rowley
WA
Defenders
12-10
12-11
7.291
19th
Cadia LeBret
-
Eleanor Sonneland
WA
AIM
14-10
14-10
7.239
20th
Tiago Tovilla
-
David Tovilla
WA
VERVE
14-14
14-15
6.25
21st
Allie Fleury
-
Luke Reimer
WA
VERVE
5-5
5-6
5.25
22nd
Kiya Golphenee
-
Elias Nielson
WA
Apples of Gold
5-1
5-2
5
23rd
Hailey Hammer
-
Emma Hammer
WA
Empire
8-14
8-14
4.867
24th
Jude Fouche
-
Hannah Hug
WA
Parrhesia
4-2
4-3
4.667
25th
Judah Hug
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
7-11
7-11
3.9
26th
Aiden Davis
-
Eli Peterson
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
3.367
27th
Christian Frost
-
Patrick McGuire
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.7
28th
Moxy Jennings
-
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
3-3
3-3
2.4
29th
Ethan Frost
-
Kiya Golphenee
WA
The Patriots
4-2
4-2
2.333
30th
Bethany Menge
-
Isaac Scheiter
WA
Empire
3-9
3-9
2.25
31st
Eli Peterson
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
2
31st
Jude Fouche
-
Trinity Morley
WA
Parrhesia
3-3
3-3
2
33rd
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Mariia Vitvitska
WA
VERVE
3-3
3-3
1.875
34th
Kiya Golphenee
-
Emily Rose
WA
The Patriots
3-3
3-3
1.857
35th
Jude Fouche
-
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
2-2
2-2
1.625
35th
River Greenfield
-
Terran Greenfield
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.625
37th
Judah Hug
-
Peter Hug
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.615
38th
Peter Hug
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.556
39th
Noah Contreras
-
Azariah Frye
WA
VERVE
3-3
3-3
1.533
40th
Angelica Bailey
-
Noah Contreras
WA
VERVE
2-4
2-4
1.4
41st
Makenna Diaz
-
Cadia LeBret
WA
Empire
2-4
2-4
1.353
42nd
Noah Contreras
-
Micah Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
2-2
2-2
1.333
43rd
Jude Fouche
-
Naomi Reilly
WA
Parrhesia
2-4
2-4
1.214
44th
Luke Ferrell
-
Klara Johnson
WA
Empire
2-4
2-4
1.2
44th
Laeken Halfpap
-
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
1-4
1-4
1.2
44th
44th
48th
49th
50th
50th
50th
50th