National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Georgia
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 38
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Interritus Debate Club
18-12
18-12
46
x4
2nd
Addison Chaney
-
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
21-15
21-15
24.175
3rd
Joel Beechum
-
Johnny Davidson
GA
Solid Ground Debate
7-5
8-5
23.348
4th
Sam Newman
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
22-14
22-14
19.333
5th
Katie Davidson
-
Caedmon Kehler
GA
Metro ATL
19-11
19-11
16.5
x4
6th
Bree Belcher
-
Sophia Weaver
GA
Interritus Debate Club
18-18
18-18
12.75
7th
Alyssa Kokenzie
-
Sophia Satterfield
GA
Eagle Speaks
11-7
11-7
11.85
8th
Israel Barbee
-
Noah Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
11-13
11-13
7.472
9th
Hudson Haner
-
Samuel Wright
GA
Metro ATL
15-15
15-15
6.888
10th
Isabella Barbee
-
Addison Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
5-1
5-1
6.2
11th
Scarlett Grush
-
Ava Hill
GA
Interritus Debate Club
6-0
6-1
6
12th
Luke Allen
-
Ramona Copeland
GA
Interritus Debate Club
8-10
8-10
5.735
13th
Margaret Runge
-
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
4-2
4-2
5.5
14th
Stephen Maxwell
-
David Yackel
GA
Metro ATL
8-10
8-10
4.783
15th
Josiah Gibbins
-
Eli Wright
GA
Interritus Debate Club
9-15
9-15
4.669
16th
Cromwell Marks
-
Aaron Troutner
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-14
4-14
3.394
17th
Joel Beechum
-
Noah Chaney
GA
Interritus Debate Club
4-2
4-2
3.333
17th
Owen Axelberd
-
Lily Stubbs
GA
Dynamis
4-2
4-2
3.333
19th
Andrew Gaines
-
Joshua Owenby
GA
iPod
4-2
4-2
3
20th
Kyle Abraham
-
James Jones
GA
Eagle Speaks
5-7
5-7
2.867
21st
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
2.611
22nd
James Jones
-
Cheyenne Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
3-9
3-9
2.55
23rd
Kyle Abraham
-
Clayton Presley
GA
Eagle Speaks
3-3
3-3
2.067
24th
AJ Gaines
-
Joshua Owenby
GA
iPod
3-3
3-3
1.833
25th
Eva Vinson
-
Eli Wright
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-3
3-3
1.722
26th
Margaret Runge
-
Samuel Wright
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.667
26th
Margaret Runge
-
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.667
26th
Joel Beechum
-
Alyssa Kokenzie
GA
Solid Ground Debate
3-3
3-3
1.667
29th
Stephen Maxwell
-
Isaiah Smith
GA
Metro ATL
3-3
3-3
1.591
30th
Kyle Abraham
-
Josiah Schade
GA
Interritus Debate Club
3-3
3-3
1.571
31st
Joshua Owenby
-
Judah Walston
GA
iPod
3-3
3-3
1.5
32nd
Elijah Dickenson
-
Sophia Satterfield
GA
Eagle Speaks
2-4
2-4
1.429
33rd
34th
35th
36th
36th
38th