National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Colorado
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 32
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Theodore Chesebro
-
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
15-3
18-3
48.786
2nd
Thaddeus Hayes
-
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
16-8
16-8
18.533
3rd
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
15-9
17-10
17.453
4th
Cara Enos
-
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
20-10
20-12
16.633
5th
Anderson Benton
-
Kristin Eltiste
CO
WD40
17-7
17-9
13.971
x4
6th
Andrew Stephenson
-
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
11-7
11-8
12.375
7th
Lyla Oliver
-
Amelia Subramanian
CO
Logos CO
10-8
11-9
10.05
8th
Torin Brautigam
-
Lauren Vargas
CO
Logos CO
10-8
10-8
8.543
9th
Michael Ankrum
-
Joel Spiers
CO
Independent CO
12-12
12-12
7.688
10th
Anderson Benton
-
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
4-2
4-2
6.714
11th
Tea Buster
-
Liliana Kurtz
CO
Resolve
9-9
9-10
6.324
12th
Jacob Pfeifer
-
Leah Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
8-10
8-10
5.789
13th
Caelynn Hayes
-
Caden Williams
CO
Resolve
7-11
7-11
5.287
14th
Zech Jeub
-
David Miller
CO
Hche
9-15
9-15
4.519
15th
Samuel Densmore
-
James Miller
CO
Logos CO
7-11
7-11
4.372
16th
Ivy Gilboy
-
Emmari Vargas
CO
Logos CO
6-12
6-12
3.997
17th
Pedro Barrios
-
Micah Burdick
CO
Logos CO
6-12
6-12
3.896
18th
Ethan Carter
-
JohnIII Johnson
CO
Logos CO
5-13
5-13
3.8
19th
Henry Forcina
-
Grant Geissler
CO
WD40
6-18
6-18
3.71
20th
Luke Swisher
-
Evden Vicars
CO
WD40
5-13
5-13
3.489
21st
Julianna Bachmann-Wandler
-
Alexander Neal
CO
WD40
4-8
4-8
2.543
22nd
Johnathan Chesebro
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Resolve
4-8
4-8
2.533
23rd
Pedro Barrios
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Logos CO
3-3
3-3
1.571
24th
James Miller
-
RuthEmma Stage
CO
Logos CO
2-4
2-4
1.455
25th
Simonne Roise
-
Hannah Ware
CO
Logos CO
2-4
2-4
1.375
26th
Jude Ruiz
-
Luke Swisher
CO
WD40
2-4
2-4
1.2
26th
Lily Kelso
-
Gianna Sauvageau
CO
WD40
2-4
2-4
1.2
28th
29th
30th
30th
30th