National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
438
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Michaela Baker
-
Reese Hinton
AR
SOAR
24-12
26-12
84.667
2nd
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
25-5
29-5
68.333
x5
3rd
Micah Magness
-
Noah Priestner
OK
LAUNCH
37-17
41-19
67
x6
4th
Jake Nicholas
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
Mars Hill
27-14
32-15
63
x5
5th
Thorger Baker
-
John Jensen
CA
CONTROL
15-4
20-5
60.5
x4
6th
Eli LeBret
-
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
22-8
27-8
51
x5
7th
Andrew Cazares
-
Jefferson Elliott
VA
Vector
11-1
14-1
49.5
8th
Theodore Chesebro
-
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
15-3
18-3
48.786
9th
Owen Axelberd
-
Selah Mink
AL
Arete-Zeteo
29-13
30-14
47.75
x5
10th
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Interritus Debate Club
18-12
18-12
46
x4
11th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Viva Victoriam
16-8
17-9
45.208
12th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
17-19
18-19
40.904
13th
Julie Fewx
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
27-17
27-17
37.667
x4
14th
Daniel Pate
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
30-14
34.673
x5
15th
Gideon Dixon
-
Thomas Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
26-10
26-12
34.667
x5
16th
Alison Earnest
-
Phoebe Speed
OK
Logos OK
14-4
17-4
34.474
17th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
15-7
16-8
33.9
18th
Luke Patterson
-
Caroline Zilkie
MO
ARCH
14-10
14-10
33.417
19th
Patrick Argauer
-
AJ Bell
VA
TORCH
13-5
13-6
32.5
20th
Joshua Ren
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
24-4
29-7
32.25
x5
21st
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
21-9
21-10
31.75
x4
22nd
Ben Copeland
-
Rachel Shipley
CA
Axiom
38-17
40-20
31
x9
23rd
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
John Isenhower
CA
Ag & Au
12-6
13-7
29.786
24th
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
25-15
26-15
28.3
25th
Peter Gobble
-
Ezekiel Zilkie
MO
ARCH
15-9
15-10
27.692
26th
Jillian Heise
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
16-14
18-15
27.429
27th
Charles Sloneker
-
Joshua Tham
AR
Surgamus
30-18
32-18
27.05
x5
28th
Micah Magness
-
Joshua Tham
OK
LAUNCH
6-0
7-0
27
29th
Josiah Park
-
Karis Roberts
VA
Vector
13-5
14-6
26.333
30th
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
17-5
21-7
25.75
x4
31st
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
27-15
28-16
24.734
x4
32nd
Tyler Clark
-
Pranay Krishnamurthi
CA
Response
7-5
7-6
24.7
33rd
Addison Chaney
-
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
21-15
21-15
24.175
34th
Joel Beechum
-
Johnny Davidson
GA
Solid Ground Debate
7-5
8-5
23.348
35th
Katherine Davis
-
Jack Spurling
AZ
Mars Hill
11-8
13-8
23.229
36th
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
17-19
17-20
22.75
37th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Vivien White
CA
Set Apart
10-4
12-4
22.615
38th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
20-10
21-12
21.917
39th
Nathan Thomas
-
Daniela Thomas
CA
Whirlwind
18-16
18-17
20.59
40th
Thorger Baker
-
Benjamin Rutten
CA
Half Baked
3-1
5-1
20
41st
Emma Millard
-
Emma Wright
AR
SOAR
11-13
12-13
19.969
42nd
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
21-15
22-16
19.5
43rd
Sam Newman
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
22-14
22-14
19.333
44th
Jesse Azer
-
Caleb Magary
VA
Apex
16-8
16-8
19
45th
Melody Magness
-
Victoria Richardson
OK
LAUNCH
15-9
16-9
18.738
46th
Thaddeus Hayes
-
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
16-8
16-8
18.533
47th
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
22-14
22-15
18.2
x4
48th
Ethan Frost
-
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
11-7
12-7
18.045
49th
Jenna Manley
-
Natalie Reeder
CA
Apollos
19-11
19-11
18
50th
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
26-22
28-24
17.75
x5
51st
Madeline DeLaCruz
-
Abigail Wooddell
TX
Invictus Fides
12-6
12-7
17.6
52nd
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
15-9
17-10
17.453
53rd
Emma James
-
Malachi Smith
CA
CONTROL
13-10
14-11
17.357
54th
Anne Helton
-
Adelyn Janssen
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
17-7
17-8
17.192
55th
Cara Enos
-
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
20-10
20-12
16.633
56th
Katie Davidson
-
Caedmon Kehler
GA
Metro ATL
19-11
19-11
16.5
x4
56th
Megan Six
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
17-13
17-13
16.5
58th
Lucy-Rose Miller
-
Lilly Wilsterman
OK
LAUNCH
6-0
7-0
16
59th
Elliot DiMartino
-
Miya Mathews
CA
Scarlet
15-6
15-8
15.917
x4
60th
Elias Nielson
-
Roman Zlab
WA
Apples of Gold
13-11
15-11
15.875
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »