National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings in Washington
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying
all 47
entries
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Eli LeBret
-
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
22-8
27-8
51
x5
2nd
Joshua Ren
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
24-4
29-7
32.25
x5
3rd
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
17-5
21-7
25.75
x4
4th
Ethan Frost
-
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
11-7
12-7
18.045
5th
Elias Nielson
-
Roman Zlab
WA
Apples of Gold
13-11
15-11
15.875
6th
Kelsey Jones
-
Elsie Stevens
WA
VERVE
21-19
22-21
13.259
7th
Micah Kreft
-
Emily Rose
WA
Apples of Gold
13-5
14-7
13.25
8th
Adam Farnes
-
Molly Farnes
WA
Defenders
19-15
20-16
11.633
9th
Joseph Hug
-
Cadia LeBret
WA
AIM
6-0
6-0
10
10th
Trinity Morley
-
Jasmine Wang
WA
Made in China
11-7
11-9
9.967
11th
Noah Agnor
-
Joseph Hug
WA
AIM
12-12
12-12
8.233
12th
Angelica Bailey
-
Skyler Fleury
WA
VERVE
11-17
11-18
7.997
13th
Marcos King
-
Micah Menge
WA
Empire
10-12
10-13
7.5
14th
Cadia LeBret
-
Eleanor Sonneland
WA
AIM
14-10
14-10
7.239
15th
Greg Ricks
-
Tobias Rowley
WA
Defenders
9-7
9-8
6.283
16th
Tiago Tovilla
-
David Tovilla
WA
VERVE
12-10
12-11
6.25
17th
Hannah Hug
-
Abigail Zablocka
WA
Parrhesia
7-5
7-5
5.933
18th
Justus Hammer
-
Ethan Wright
WA
Empire
11-17
11-17
5.491
19th
Allie Fleury
-
Luke Reimer
WA
VERVE
5-5
5-6
5.25
20th
Kiya Golphenee
-
Elias Nielson
WA
Apples of Gold
5-1
5-2
5
21st
Hailey Hammer
-
Emma Hammer
WA
Empire
8-14
8-14
4.867
22nd
Jude Fouche
-
Hannah Hug
WA
Parrhesia
4-2
4-3
4.667
23rd
Aiden Davis
-
Eli Peterson
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
3.367
24th
Judah Hug
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
5-7
5-7
2.7
24th
Christian Frost
-
Patrick McGuire
WA
The Patriots
5-7
5-7
2.7
26th
Jude Fouche
-
Larry Zhang
WA
Parrhesia
4-2
4-3
2.625
27th
Moxy Jennings
-
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
3-3
3-3
2.4
28th
Ethan Frost
-
Kiya Golphenee
WA
The Patriots
4-2
4-2
2.333
29th
Eli Peterson
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
2
29th
Jude Fouche
-
Trinity Morley
WA
Parrhesia
3-3
3-3
2
31st
Kiya Golphenee
-
Emily Rose
WA
Apples of Gold
3-3
3-3
1.857
32nd
Jude Fouche
-
Holly Khademi
WA
Parrhesia
2-2
2-2
1.625
32nd
River Greenfield
-
Terran Greenfield
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.625
34th
Judah Hug
-
Peter Hug
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.615
35th
Peter Hug
-
Mason Rice
WA
AIM
3-3
3-3
1.556
36th
Angelica Bailey
-
Noah Contreras
WA
VERVE
2-4
2-4
1.4
37th
Noah Contreras
-
Micah Kreft
WA
Apples of Gold
2-2
2-2
1.333
38th
Jude Fouche
-
Naomi Reilly
WA
Parrhesia
2-4
2-4
1.214
39th
Luke Ferrell
-
Klara Johnson
WA
Empire
2-4
2-4
1.2
39th
39th
42nd
43rd
44th
44th
44th
44th