National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Parliamentary Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
475
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Michaela Baker
-
Reese Hinton
AR
SOAR
32-16
35-17
84.667
x5
2nd
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
25-5
29-5
68.333
x5
3rd
Micah Magness
-
Noah Priestner
OK
LAUNCH
42-18
47-21
67
x7
4th
Jake Nicholas
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
Mars Hill
27-14
32-15
63
x5
5th
Thorger Baker
-
John Jensen
CA
CONTROL
15-4
20-5
60.5
x4
6th
Theodore Chesebro
-
Nate Sargent
CO
Resolve
24-6
27-6
54.25
x5
7th
Andrew Cazares
-
Jefferson Elliott
VA
Vector
15-3
18-3
54.125
8th
Eli LeBret
-
Kai LeBret
WA
AIM
30-12
36-13
51
x6
9th
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
35-25
40-28
50.5
x7
10th
Owen Axelberd
-
Selah Mink
AL
Arete-Zeteo
33-15
34-16
47.75
x6
11th
Josiah Schade
-
Alitheia West
GA
Carpe Risum
22-14
22-14
46.286
x5
12th
Mia Hyams
-
Emmanuel Lejeune
VA
TORCH
17-7
18-7
45.75
13th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Viva Victoriam
19-11
20-12
45.208
14th
Thaddeus Hayes
-
Aben Hayes
CO
Resolve
35-13
40-15
43.5
x6
15th
Cara Enos
-
Zane Enos
CO
Resolve
30-18
33-20
41.833
x5
16th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
20-22
21-22
41.321
17th
Brayden Braun
-
Samuel Congdon
MO
LAUNCH
32-22
33-22
40.295
x5
18th
Julie Fewx
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
27-17
27-17
37.667
x4
19th
Charles Sloneker
-
Joshua Tham
AR
Surgamus
34-20
38-21
37.3
x6
20th
Luke Patterson
-
Caroline Zilkie
MO
ARCH
18-12
18-12
37.25
21st
Daniel Pate
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
32-16
33-17
34.673
x5
22nd
Gideon Dixon
-
Thomas Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
31-11
31-14
34.667
x6
23rd
Alison Earnest
-
Phoebe Speed
OK
Logos OK
16-8
19-8
34.474
24th
Micah Kreft
-
Emily Rose
WA
Apples of Gold
20-10
24-12
34.25
25th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
15-7
16-8
33.9
26th
Patrick Argauer
-
AJ Bell
VA
TORCH
16-8
16-9
33.467
27th
Joshua Ren
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
24-4
29-7
32.25
x5
28th
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
21-9
21-10
31.75
x4
29th
Ben Copeland
-
Rachel Shipley
CA
Axiom
38-17
40-20
31
x9
30th
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
John Isenhower
CA
Ag & Au
12-6
13-7
29.786
31st
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
25-15
26-15
28.3
32nd
Peter Gobble
-
Ezekiel Zilkie
MO
ARCH
15-9
15-10
27.692
33rd
Jillian Heise
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
20-16
22-18
27.625
x4
34th
Micah Magness
-
Joshua Tham
OK
LAUNCH
6-0
7-0
27
35th
Josiah Park
-
Karis Roberts
VA
Vector
15-9
16-10
26.333
36th
Faith Azer
-
William Lopez
VA
Apex
20-16
20-16
25.833
37th
Isaiah Sinclaire
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
21-7
25-10
25.75
x5
38th
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
32-16
33-18
24.734
x5
39th
Tyler Clark
-
Pranay Krishnamurthi
CA
Response
7-5
7-6
24.7
40th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
29-19
31-21
24.5
x4
41st
Addison Chaney
-
Scarlett Grush
GA
Interritus Debate Club
21-15
21-15
24.175
42nd
Jesse Azer
-
Caleb Magary
VA
Apex
20-10
20-10
23.733
x4
43rd
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
21-21
21-22
23.5
44th
Joel Beechum
-
Johnny Davidson
GA
Solid Ground Debate
7-5
8-5
23.348
45th
Katherine Davis
-
Jack Spurling
AZ
Mars Hill
11-8
13-8
23.229
46th
Elliot DiMartino
-
Miya Mathews
CA
Scarlet
19-8
21-11
22.667
x5
47th
Benjamin Rutten
-
Vivien White
CA
Set Apart
10-4
12-4
22.615
48th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
23-13
24-15
21.917
49th
Anne Helton
-
Adelyn Janssen
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
21-9
21-10
21.1
x4
50th
Nathan Thomas
-
Daniela Thomas
CA
Whirlwind
18-16
18-17
20.59
51st
Andrew Stephenson
-
Matthew Stephenson
CO
Colorado A&M
20-10
21-12
20.375
52nd
Emma Millard
-
Emma Wright
AR
SOAR
14-16
15-16
20.313
53rd
Stephanie Ebeid
-
Susanna Ebeid
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
27-9
27-9
20.083
x6
54th
Thorger Baker
-
Benjamin Rutten
CA
Half Baked
3-1
5-1
20
54th
Josiah Jackson
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
4-2
7-2
20
56th
Ethan Frost
-
Luke McGuire
WA
The Patriots
15-9
16-10
19.833
57th
Trevor Mikes
-
James Schiffmayer
CO
WD40
22-14
24-15
19.65
x4
58th
Christian Bach
-
Parker Clayton
TX
Ascend Texas
17-19
18-19
19.556
59th
Sam Newman
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
22-14
22-14
19.333
60th
Sam Maue
-
Jonathan Pattara
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
19-11
19-11
18.806
x4
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »